W.O.C players in rating order
Rating Federation Country City Age Played WOC Confederation  
2483 Yusuke Takanashi Japan Saitama 23 4 Asia Champion 2009, 2010, 2012 & 2015
2405 Yongzhi Lang China Jian 31 0 Asia  
2394 Yan Song China Beijing 32 2 Asia Third 2014
2389 Yasushi  Nagano Japan Chiba 22 0 Asia  
2350 Piyanat Aunchulee Thailand Bangkok 26 8 Asia Runner up 2011 & 2013
2344 Ben Seeley USA Altadena 33 10 PanAmerica Champion 2003 & 2004
2335 Nicky van den Biggelaar Netherlands Oirschot 29 12 Europa Third 2011 & 2015
2307 Bo Chao Alex Koh Singapore Singapore 29 2 Asia  
2262 Bo Xiang Koh Singapore Singapore 27 0 Asia  
2206 Jeroen Everts Sweden Stockholm 30 1 Europa  
2203 Meng Joo Lai Malaysia Sungai petani 35 1 Asia  
2184 Hisako  Kinoshita Japan Tokyo 39 3 Asia Female Champion 2005
2178 Chun Wan Li Hong Kong Hong Kong 30 1 Asia  
2176 Nobuaki Mitsuya Japan Kanagawa 24 0 Asia  
2175 Sittisak Tantiprasongchai Thailand Samutprakan 30 2 Asia  
2169 Takuji Kashiwabara France Grenoble 48 14 Europa Third 2005
2157 Imre Leader Great Britain Cambridge 52 16 Europa Runner up 1983
2155 Olli Makkonen Finland Lahti 37 1 Europa  
2153 Miroslav Voracek Czech Prague 33 14 Europa  
2153 Oskar  Eklund Sweden Göteborg 19 1 Europa  
2146 Arnaud Delaunay France Villejuif 33 6 Europa  
2146 Matthias Berg Germany Berlin 37 16 Europa Runner up 2009
2141 Arthur Juigner Switzerland Vesenaz 14 4 Europa  
2141 Francesco Marconi Italy Rome 49 14 Europa Third 1992
2133 Zhen Dong China Chongqing 30 1 Asia  
2129 Brian Rose USA New York 51 16 PanAmerica Champion 2001
2129 Martin Ödegård Norway Oslo 31 10 Europa  
2128 Maverick Lam Hong Kong Hong Kong 22 0 Asia  
2121 Karsten Feldborg Denmark Copenhagen 50 30 Europa Runner up 1994
2118 Joanna William Australia Sydney 26 1 Asia Female Champion 2014
2112 Ching Wuen Chew Singapore Singapore 33 3 Asia  
2084 Jacky Fu Canada Toronto 36 10 PanAmerica  
2084 Paweł  Pęczkowski Poland Krakow 29 4 Europa  
2084 Sky  Chong UAE Dubai 39 3 Asia  
2079 Roel Hobo Netherlands Lent 37 5 Europa  
2059 Kelvin Yang Hong Kong Hong Kong 19 3 Asia  
2043 Bartłomiej Sury Poland Krakow 30 4 Europa  
2037 Tom  Schotte Belgium Waarschoot 32 10 Europa  
2034 Janne Peiponen Finland Joensuu 28 1 Europa  
2029 Woramet Hempijit Thailand Bangkok 29 2 Asia  
2023 Jerry  Hai USA Boston 23 0 PanAmerica  
2006 Vidar Albrigtsen Norway Volda 35 4 Europa  
1999 Guy Plowman Great Britain Witney, Oxfordshire 44 5 Europa  
1991 Joungmok Oh Korea Korea 36 5 Asia  
1986 Siew Kun Yap Malaysia Kuala Lumpur 31 1 Asia  
1968 Roman Kraczyk Spain La Torre Golf Resort 47 13 Europa  
1958 Jan  de Graaf Netherlands Alkmar 44 8 Europa  
1957 Paolo Scognamiglio Italy Rome 28 0 Europa  
1933 Yoko  Sano Rose USA New York 51 5 PanAmerica Female Champion 2015
1931 Tomas Douda Czech České Budějovice 35 10 Europa  
1917 Christian Gårdebrink Sweden Täby 34 2 Europa  
1889 Domenico Palladino Italy Milan 37 0 Europa  
1846 Patcharaporn Tana Thailand Chiang Mai 26 1 Asia  
1821 Henrik Vallund Denmark Copenhagen 51 15 Europa  
1800 Veronica Stenberg Sweden Svartsjö 35 6 Europa Female Champion 2012
1795 Iain Barrass Great Britain Salisbury 38 10 Europa  
1770 Chunae Lee Korea Korea 46 0 Asia  
1754 Kim J Nielsen Denmark Nykøbing F 44 2 Europa  
1745 Yen Lee Ng Malaysia Malaysia 34 0 Asia  
1732 Pål T. Olsen Hammervik Norway Oslo 35 0 Europa  
1703 Luigi Puzzo Belarus Gallese 69 3 Europa  
1690 Harri Levänen Finland Äänekoski 54 6 Europa  
1682 Michał Buka Poland Warzawa 38 2 Europa  
1675 Leonid Shifman Israel Kfar-Saba 66 10 Asia  
1667 Ilya Shifman Israel Kfar-Saba 39 8 Asia  
1652 Kok Soon Yap Malaysia Kuala Lumpur 26 1 Asia  
1623 Pavel  Radzivilovsky Israel Ramat gan 39 11 Asia  
1596 Seongchan Kim Korea Korea 20 0 Asia  
1571 Jörg  Gärtner Germany Dresden 53 3 Europa  
1451 Gilles Cluzon France Paris 47 0 Europa  
1404 Sungwoo Nam Korea Korea 26 0 Asia  
1344 Frauke Van de Moortel Belgium Aalter 31 0 Europa  
1278 Maria Serena Vecchi Italy Rome 38 2 Europa  
1180 Solrun Stokke Denmark Nykøbing F 42 3 Europa  
1022 Mikael Lee Korea Korea 9 1 Asia  
1000 Alexandra Bryant Great Britain ? 10 0 Europa  
1000 Chung-Yi Chang Taiwan Tainan 30 0 Asia  
1000 Guy Hervé Troupa Kobehi Ivory Coast Abidjan 42 0 Frica  
1000 Jolyn Loh Yuan En Singapore Singapore 14 0 Asia  
1000 Ke Yuan China Baoshan 32 0 Asia  
1000 Kristin  Aarsland Lunde Norway Oslo 25 0 Europa  
1000 Masaki Wada Japan Miyagi 11 0 Asia  
1000 Mohammed Ishfaq Pakistan Lahore 37 0 Asia  
1000 Vanama Togba Ivory Coast Abidjan 46 0 Frica  
924 Stefan Murawski Germany Potsdam 38 3 Europa  
889 Jeannot Loh Ourega Ivory Coast Abidjan 42 3 Frica  
179 Linda Klatten Netherlands Netherlands 30 0 Europa  
0 Stand by Player W.O.F. 0 0 World