2021EUropa Group A

         
  Country Matches Win Draw Loss Points Diff
1 RUSSIA 5 4 1 0 9 100
2 GREAT BRITAIN 5 3 1 1 7 81
3 SWEDEN 5 3 0 2 6 93*
4 SPAIN 5 3 0 2 6 95*
5 ITALY 4 1 0 3 2 58
6 NORWAY 5 0 0 5 0 55

 

EUropa Group B

         
  Country Matches Win Draw Loss Points Diff
1 FRANCE 3 2 1 0 5 57
2 FINLAND 3 2 1 0 5 53
3 UKRAINE 3 1 0 2 2 49
4 ISRAEL 3 0 0 3 0 33
5 BELARUS 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 the NETHERLANDS 0 0 0 0 0 0

Europa Confederation - 12 teams. 2 groups. 5 teams go to Q16. The winner and runner-up in each group goes to Q16 + winner of a qualification between the two no. 3 in standings.
Rules for the WOTM Qualifications.

EUROPA Group A

     
Match id. Date / Time (GMT) Round 1 Home - Away
Eur A01 2021-08-08  -  15:00 Spain - Italy (Result & Info) 22 - 10
Eur A02 2021-08-15 - 17:00  Norway - Sweden  (Result & Info) 12 - 20
Eur A03 2021-08-14  - 11:00 Great Britain - Russia  (Result & Info) 16 - 16
           
    Round 2      
Eur A04 2021-08-29  -  16:00 Italy - Norway (Result & Info) 28* - 6*
Eur A05 2021-08-22  -  10:00 Russia - Spain (Result & Info) 17 - 15
Eur A06 2021-08-21  -  11:00 Great Britain - Sweden (Result & Info)  18 - 14
           
    Round 3      
Eur A07 2021-09-04  -  10:00 Russia - Italy  24 - 8
Eur A08 2021-09-05  -  16:00 Norway - Great Britain 13 - 19
Eur A09 2021-09-05  -  14:00 Spain - Sweden * 14 - 18
           
    Round 4      
Eur A10 2021-09-11  -  12:00 Italy - Great Britain 12 - 20
Eur A11 2021-09-11 - 11:00 Sweden - Russia 9 - 24
Eur A12 2021-09-12 - 16:00 Spain - Norway 20 - 12
           
    Round 5      
Eur A13 2021-09-19 -  13:00 Sweden - Italy   -  
Eur A14 2021-09-18  -  10:00 Great Britain - Spain 8 - 24
Eur A15 2021-09-18  -  10:00 Russia - Norway 20 - 12

a

EUROPA Group B

     
Match no. Date / Time (GMT) Round 1 Home - Away
Eur B01 2021-07-31  -  12:00 Israel - France (Results & info) 11 - 21
Eur B02 2021-08-07  - 12:00 Finland - Ukraine  (Results & info) 19 - 13
Eur B03   Netherlands - Belarus   -  
           
    Round 2      
Eur B04 2021-09-11  12:00  France - Finland 16 - 16
Eur B05   Belarus - Israel   -  
Eur B06   Netherlands - Ukraine   -  
           
    Round 3(Results & info)      
Eur B07   Belarus - France   -  
Eur B08   Finland- Netherlands   -  
Eur B09 2021-08-14  -  12:00 Israel - Ukraine (Results & info) 8 - 24
           
    Round 4      
Eur B10   France - Netherlands   -  
Eur B11   Ukraine - Belarus   -  
Eur B12 2021-09-18  - 12:00 Israel - Finland 14 - 18
           
    Round 5      
Eur B13 2021-09-18 - 14:00 Ukraine - France 12 - 20
Eur B14   Netherlands - Israel   -  
Eur B15   Belarus - Finland   -