Ratings

HAIGH David (Great-Britain)
41 tournaments
304 results
Rated 20 in Great-Britain and T258 in Europe and T1302 in the World
Latest rating: 1222
2016-12-03: Doncaster Regional(Great-Britain)
HAIGH David27-37ARNOLD Roy
LEADER Imre59-05HAIGH David
HAIGH David29-35FORSYTH Iain
KYTE Bruce45-19HAIGH David
BARRASS Iain46-18HAIGH David
ARNOLD Roy52-12HAIGH David
FORSYTH Iain44-20HAIGH David
2014-12-13: Cambridge Christmas/friendly(Great-Britain)
DEXTER Helen35-29HAIGH David
HAIGH David36-28PLOWMAN Mark
LEADER Imre43-21HAIGH David
HAIGH David39-25PLOWMAN Luke
ARNOLD Roy59-05HAIGH David
HAIGH David01-63BERG Matthias
HAIGH David25-39PLOWMAN Guy
2013-09-142013-09-15: British Championships 2013(Great-Britain)
HAIGH David13-51HAND David
LIGHTMAN Marie50-14HAIGH David
HAIGH David16-48STEPHENSON Ken
BELDON Gerry22-42HAIGH David
HAIGH David30-34MARSON Phil
HAIGH David25-39DEXTER Helen
BARRASS Iain45-19HAIGH David
HAIGH David24-40TURNER Ian
ARNOLD Roy34-30HAIGH David
2012-09-16: British Championships 2012(Great-Britain)
HAIGH David14-50TURNER Ian
HAIGH David25-39ARNOLD Roy
TURNER Alison16-48HAIGH David
HAIGH David22-42LIGHTMAN Marie
TURNER Tanith12-52HAIGH David
HAIGH David27-37MORENO Borja
HAIGH David19-45DAS Jeremy
2010-09-252010-09-26: British National Championship(Great-Britain)
BARRASS Iain54-10HAIGH David
HAIGH David45-19TURNER Tanith
STANTON Robert50-14HAIGH David
HAIGH David56-08GROVER Tom
TURNER Ian45-19HAIGH David
HAIGH David54-10TURNER Kali
HANDEL Michael63-01HAIGH David
BUTLER Robert37-27HAIGH David
HAIGH David30-34BURGESS Andrew
2010-07-17: 2010 Whitley Bay Regional(Great-Britain)
HAIGH David43-21LIGHTMAN Marie
ARNOLD Roy53-11HAIGH David
HAIGH David11-53DEXTER Helen
BELDON Gerry20-44HAIGH David
HAIGH David56-08BOWERS Emma
HAIGH David54-10LANCASTER Steve
ARNOLD Roy39-25HAIGH David
2009-09-262009-09-27: British Nationals(Great-Britain)
LIGHTMAN Marie05-59HAIGH David
HAIGH David12-52BECK David
PRIDMORE Ben58-06HAIGH David
HAIGH David31-33RICHENS Julian
BURGESS Andrew25-39HAIGH David
HAIGH David41-23TURNER Alison
ROBINSON Steven40-24HAIGH David
JAMES Hayley10-54HAIGH David
HAIGH David22-42DEXTER Helen
2008-06-21: Farnborough Regional(Great-Britain)
HAIGH David00-64HUBBARD Geoff
TURNER Ian47-17HAIGH David
HAIGH David10-54ARNOLD Roy
RICHENS Julian35-29HAIGH David
HAIGH David02-62BARRASS Iain
ARNOLD Roy54-10HAIGH David
HAIGH David16-48RICHENS Julian
2006-09-022006-09-03: Championnat d'Angleterre 2006(Great-Britain)
STANTON Robertwon againstHAIGH David
HAND Davidwon againstHAIGH David
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
JORDAN Yvettewon againstHAIGH David
PRIDMORE Benwon againstHAIGH David
ORTIZ Georgewon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
LEADER Imrewon againstHAIGH David
HUBBARD Geoffwon againstHAIGH David
2006-02-112006-02-12: EGP Cambridge(Great-Britain)
HAIGH Davidlost toKRACZYK Roman
HAIGH Davidlost toDYER Jeremy
ROBISON Aidanwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstARNOLD Roy
ORTIZ Georgewon againstHAIGH David
ASPDEN Andywon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidlost toANDRIANI Bintsa
VAN DE ZANDE Josbert32-32HAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstPRIDMORE Ben
HOBO Roelwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidlost toHANDEL Michael
2005-09-172005-09-18: Championnat d'Angleterre(Great-Britain)
PRIVITERA Biagiowon againstHAIGH David
MACGUIRE Stevewon againstHAIGH David
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstTURNER Kali
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
JORDAN Yvettewon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstPRIVITERA Francesco
BOARDMAN Lisawon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstSTANTON Robert
2004-09-182004-09-19: Championnat d'Angleterre(Great-Britain)
DAS Jeremywon againstHAIGH David
PRIDMORE Benwon againstHAIGH David
JORDAN Yvettewon againstHAIGH David
DYER Jeremywon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
HUBBARD Geoffwon againstHAIGH David
HANDEL Michaelwon againstHAIGH David
2003-09-202003-09-21: British Championship(Great-Britain)
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
WORMLEY Markwon againstHAIGH David
PRIDMORE Benwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstDYER Jeremy
HUBBARD Geoffwon againstHAIGH David
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstHAIGH David
LEADER Imrewon againstHAIGH David
2002-09-142002-09-15: British CHAMPIONSHIP(Great-Britain)
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
PRIDMORE Benwon againstHAIGH David
RICHENS Julianwon againstHAIGH David
DE GREY Aubreywon againstHAIGH David
HANDEL Michaelwon againstHAIGH David
HUBBARD Geoffwon againstHAIGH David
LEADER Imrewon againstHAIGH David
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
2001-07-14: DONCASTER regional(Great-Britain)
HUBBARD Geoffwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstROWE Stephen
HAIGH Davidwon againstFORSYTH Iain
WORMLEY Markwon againstHAIGH David
STEPHENSON Kenwon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
2000-11-25: Cambridge Christmas/friendly(Great-Britain)
BARTLETT Darrenwon againstHAIGH David
DE GREY Aubreywon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstARNOLD Roy
HAIGH Davidwon againstLEES Anthony
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstEASDEN Leigh
2000-09-232000-09-24: NATIONAL FINAL(Great-Britain)
RICHENS Julianwon againstHAIGH David
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstHORTON John
HUBBARD Geoffwon againstHAIGH David
WORMLEY Markwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstFORSYTH Iain
FEINSTEIN Joelwon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
2000-07-15: DONCASTER(Great-Britain)
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
HUBBARD Geoffwon againstHAIGH David
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstHAIGH David
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstFORSYTH Iain
WORMLEY Markwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstFORSYTH Eileen
1999-11-27: Cambridge Christmas/friendly(Great-Britain)
HUBBARD Geoffwon againstHAIGH David
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstMAC GUIRE Kath
DE GREY Aubreywon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstDAS Jeremy
ARNOLD Roy32-32HAIGH David
1999-09-251999-09-26: Nationals final(Great-Britain)
HAIGH Davidwon againstDE GREY Aubrey
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstGHAZARYAN Anastas
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstHAIGH David
DAS Jeremywon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstABRAMIAN Garik
LEADER Imrewon againstHAIGH David
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
1999-06-19: NEWTON-le-WILLOWS(Great-Britain)
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstTURNER Simon
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
TURNER Simonwon againstHAIGH David
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
1998-09-261998-09-27: NATIONAL FINAL(Great-Britain)
DE GREY Aubreywon againstHAIGH David
WORMLEY Markwon againstHAIGH David
FORSYTH Iain32-32HAIGH David
COLLAY Sophiewon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
COLLAY Fredericwon againstHAIGH David
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
ATKINSON Markwon againstHAIGH David
1998-07-18: DONCASTER regionals(Great-Britain)
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
WORMLEY Markwon againstHAIGH David
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
FORSYTH Iainwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstFORSYTH Eileen
1998-06-13: CAMBRIDGE regionals(Great-Britain)
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
DE GREY Aubreywon againstHAIGH David
HAUGLAND Jan Kristianwon againstHAIGH David
WORMLEY Markwon againstHAIGH David
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
1998-04-25: NOTTINGHAM(Great-Britain)
FEINSTEIN Joelwon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstFORSYTH Iain
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstFORSYTH Eileen
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
WORMLEY Markwon againstHAIGH David
1997-09-131997-09-14: NATIONAL FINAL(Great-Britain)
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstATKINSON Mark
HAIGH Davidwon againstSELBY Matthew
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
HAUGLAND Jan Kristianwon againstHAIGH David
KYTE Brucewon againstHAIGH David
WORMLEY Markwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstHANDS Colin
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
1997-07-26: WINCHESTER(Great-Britain)
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
ATKINSON Markwon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
ATKINSON Markwon againstHAIGH David
1997-06-14: FRIMLEY GREEN(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstHAIGH David
DE GREY Aubreywon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
ATKINSON Markwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstCARPENTER Adelaide
1997-05-10: OXFORD(Great-Britain)
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstFORSYTH Eileen
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
SELBY Matthewwon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
FORSYTH Iainwon againstHAIGH David
HAUGLAND Jan Kristianwon againstHAIGH David
1997-04-19: NOTTINGHAM(Great-Britain)
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstARNOLD Roy
FEINSTEIN Joelwon againstHAIGH David
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstWORMLEY Mark
HAIGH Davidwon againstFORSYTH Eileen
PLOWMAN Guywon againstHAIGH David
1997-02-151997-02-16: EGP Cambridge(Great-Britain)
HAIGH Davidlost toANDRIANI Bintsa
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstCAGLEY Leslie
LEADER Imrewon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidlost toROBIN Francois
HAUGLAND Jan Kristianwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidlost toARNOLD Roy
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
BOE Alexanderwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstCORDY Alexandre
DE GREY Aubreywon againstHAIGH David
1996-08-17: National FINAL(Great-Britain)
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
FORSYTH Iainwon againstHAIGH David
SELBY Matthewwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstFORSYTH Eileen
HAIGH Davidwon againstARNOLD Roy
PLOWMAN Guywon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstWORMLEY Mark
KYTE Brucewon againstHAIGH David
DE GREY Aubreywon againstHAIGH David
1996-07-06: DONCASTER(Great-Britain)
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
KENT Mauricewon againstHAIGH David
WORMLEY Markwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstFORSYTH Iain
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
1996-05-25: OXFORD(Great-Britain)
HAIGH Davidwon againstFORSYTH Iain
HAIGH Davidwon againstBANNISTER Mac
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
SELBY Matthewwon againstHAIGH David
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
KYTE Brucewon againstHAIGH David
HAUGLAND Jan Kristianwon againstHAIGH David
1996-05-18: PORTSMOUTH(Great-Britain)
HAIGH Davidwon againstBANNISTER Mac
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
HANDS Colinwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstARNOLD Roy
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
1992-09-01: Nationals(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstFORSYTH Eileen
LYSONS Johnwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstTURNER Alison
HAIGH Davidwon againstBREWER Phil
HAIGH Davidwon againstWORMLEY Mark
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstFORSYTH Iain
1992-06-01: Manchester regionals(Great-Britain)
STEPHENSON Davidwon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
FORSYTH Iainwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstFORSYTH Eileen
STEPHENSON Kenwon againstHAIGH David
1992-05-01: Nottingham regionals(Great-Britain)
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstHAIGH David
ARNOLD Roywon againstHAIGH David
WORMLEY Markwon againstHAIGH David
BARRASS Iainwon againstHAIGH David
LEADER Imrewon againstHAIGH David
SHAMAN Davidwon againstHAIGH David
HANDEL Michaelwon againstHAIGH David
1992-04-01: Wellingboro regionals(Great-Britain)
PLOWMAN Guywon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstPLOWMAN Margaret
DE GREY Aubreywon againstHAIGH David
MARSON Philwon againstHAIGH David
LYSONS Johnwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstCARPENTER Adelaide
1992-03-01: Eastbourne(Great-Britain)
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstHAMMOND Ashley
HAIGH Davidwon againstHEMINGWAY Richard
1992-02-131992-02-14: EGP Cambridge(Great-Britain)
DE GREY Aubreywon againstHAIGH David
LEADER Imrewon againstHAIGH David
VALLUND Henrikwon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstFEINSTEIN Joel
PLOWMAN Guywon againstHAIGH David
HAIGH Davidwon againstSELBY Matthew
HAIGH Davidwon againstANDRIANI Bintsa