Ratings

WOC 1997 (Athens) (World)
1997-11-06 → 1997-11-08

Here is the registered standings after the swiss-system or the round-robin.
This list may not take into account playoffs, semi-finals, finals, bye or withdrawn games...
Due to number changes, the names may not be correct in the list below.

      ID, Name, First name, Points, tie-break

      73, BRIGHTWELL, Graham, GB, 11, 521
     698, SUEKUNI, Makoto, J, 10.5, 500
       2, TASTET, Marc, F,  8.5, 465
     178, SHAMAN, David, USA,  8.5, 485
     407, BARNABA, Donato, I,  8.5, 448
     305, SILVOLA, Andrea, I,  8, 472
      92, FELDBORG, Karsten, DK,  8, 469
     355, CASPARD, Emmanuel, F,  8, 471
     324, HANDEL, Michael, GB,  8, 520
      11, LAZARD, Emmanuel, F,  7.5, 463
    2844, SPERANDIO, Roberto, I,  7.5, 433
     657, PARSONS, David, USA,  7, 435
    1423, HANSSON, Ola, S,  7, 418
     886, MATREYEK, Ryan, USA,  7, 437
    1622, LEVANEN, Harri, FIN,  7, 453
    1868, HAUGLAND, Jan Kristian, N,  6.5, 431
    1303, BERNER, Johan, S,  6.5, 396
     879, SHIFMAN, Benyamin, IL,  6.5, 410
     887, SCHREIBER, Raphael, USA,  6.5, 425
      93, LUND JENSEN, Erik, DK,  6, 446
    2036, TURNER, Ian, GB,  6, 390
     888, SUGIYAMA, Mitsuaki, J,  6, 368
     148, ORTIZ, George, AUS,  6, 356
    1302, BERNER, Nils, S,  6, 418
      45, ANDRIANI, Bintsa, F,  6, 462
     804, HUBBARD, Geoff, AUS,  6, 412
     880, SHIFMAN, Leonid, IL,  5.5, 330
     508, BACK, Larry, CDN,  5, 443
     889, SUGIYAMA, Akemi, J,  5, 385
     298, DAIX, Alain, B,  4.5, 377
     885, SHIFMAN, Ilya, IL,  4, 369
    1603, POYSTI, Markku, FIN,  4, 347
     321, ALARD, Serge, B,  3, 342
     890, AUGERINOS, Panagiotis, GR,  0, 47

 

Here are all results.

1997-11-061997-11-08: WOC 1997 (Athens)(World)
SHIFMAN Ilya16-48BRIGHTWELL Graham
SILVOLA Andrea48-16HANSSON Ola
SPERANDIO Roberto30-34MATREYEK Ryan
HANDEL Michael27-37TURNER Ian
LUND JENSEN Erik09-55LAZARD Emmanuel
SCHREIBER Raphael32-32PARSONS David
ORTIZ George08-56BARNABA Donato
BERNER Nils37-27SHIFMAN Benyamin
HUBBARD Geoff20-44HAUGLAND Jan Kristian
SHIFMAN Leonid06-58FELDBORG Karsten
POYSTI Markku09-55SUGIYAMA Mitsuaki
SUGIYAMA Akemi16-48SHAMAN David
ALARD Serge23-41BERNER Johan
AUGERINOS Panagiotis05-59DAIX Alain
TASTET Marc40-24CASPARD Emmanuel
ANDRIANI Bintsa23-41BACK Larry
SUEKUNI Makoto47-17HAGLUND Harri
LAZARD Emmanuel30-34SUEKUNI Makoto
PARSONS David39-25HAUGLAND Jan Kristian
TURNER Ian16-48TASTET Marc
BACK Larry20-44BRIGHTWELL Graham
SHIFMAN Benyamin43-21ALARD Serge
SUGIYAMA Akemi35-29ANDRIANI Bintsa
BARNABA Donato48-16SUGIYAMA Mitsuaki
SHAMAN David30-34MATREYEK Ryan
HANSSON Ola49-15HUBBARD Geoff
BERNER Johan45-19BERNER Nils
POYSTI Markku27-37ORTIZ George
FELDBORG Karsten41-23SCHREIBER Raphael
HAGLUND Harri18-46LUND JENSEN Erik
CASPARD Emmanuel41-23HANDEL Michael
SHIFMAN Leonid23-41SPERANDIO Roberto
DAIX Alain27-37SILVOLA Andrea
SHIFMAN Ilya57-07AUGERINOS Panagiotis
BRIGHTWELL Graham33-31SUEKUNI Makoto
SUGIYAMA Mitsuaki39-25PARSONS David
MATREYEK Ryan26-38BERNER Johan
TASTET Marc42-22BARNABA Donato
HANSSON Ola38-26CASPARD Emmanuel
HAUGLAND Jan Kristian30-34SHIFMAN Benyamin
ANDRIANI Bintsa55-09POYSTI Markku
ALARD Serge29-35SHIFMAN Leonid
HUBBARD Geoff20-44HAGLUND Harri
BERNER Nils27-37LAZARD Emmanuel
ORTIZ George39-25TURNER Ian
SCHREIBER Raphael17-47SHAMAN David
LUND JENSEN Erik45-19SUGIYAMA Akemi
HANDEL Michael64-00AUGERINOS Panagiotis
SPERANDIO Roberto33-31DAIX Alain
SILVOLA Andrea22-42FELDBORG Karsten
BACK Larry58-06SHIFMAN Ilya
LAZARD Emmanuel26-38MATREYEK Ryan
BARNABA Donato36-28HANSSON Ola
FELDBORG Karsten45-19TASTET Marc
HAUGLAND Jan Kristian49-15ANDRIANI Bintsa
SUGIYAMA Mitsuaki34-30BACK Larry
TURNER Ian37-27SUGIYAMA Akemi
POYSTI Markku31-33ALARD Serge
HAGLUND Harri27-37SHIFMAN Leonid
AUGERINOS Panagiotis04-60HUBBARD Geoff
CASPARD Emmanuel40-24BERNER Nils
SHAMAN David52-12ORTIZ George
BERNER Johan20-44BRIGHTWELL Graham
PARSONS David35-29LUND JENSEN Erik
DAIX Alain34-30HANDEL Michael
SHIFMAN Benyamin25-39SPERANDIO Roberto
SUEKUNI Makoto44-20SILVOLA Andrea
SHIFMAN Ilya26-38SCHREIBER Raphael
BACK Larry35-29DAIX Alain
BERNER Johan41-23BARNABA Donato
TASTET Marc15-49SHAMAN David
MATREYEK Ryan31-33SUGIYAMA Mitsuaki
HANSSON Ola30-34LAZARD Emmanuel
BRIGHTWELL Graham37-27FELDBORG Karsten
AUGERINOS Panagiotis00-64POYSTI Markku
SHIFMAN Leonid32-32HAUGLAND Jan Kristian
SUGIYAMA Akemi17-47HUBBARD Geoff
BERNER Nils60-04ALARD Serge
ORTIZ George34-30PARSONS David
SCHREIBER Raphael29-35TURNER Ian
LUND JENSEN Erik55-09SHIFMAN Benyamin
HANDEL Michael44-20HAGLUND Harri
SPERANDIO Roberto17-47SUEKUNI Makoto
SILVOLA Andrea13-51CASPARD Emmanuel
ANDRIANI Bintsa46-18SHIFMAN Ilya
SUEKUNI Makoto37-27FELDBORG Karsten
BARNABA Donato36-28BACK Larry
LAZARD Emmanuel32-32TASTET Marc
SHAMAN David32-32BERNER Johan
ALARD Serge63-01AUGERINOS Panagiotis
SUGIYAMA Mitsuaki11-53BRIGHTWELL Graham
HAGLUND Harri56-08POYSTI Markku
PARSONS David53-11SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Benyamin37-27ANDRIANI Bintsa
HUBBARD Geoff25-39BERNER Nils
CASPARD Emmanuel19-45ORTIZ George
DAIX Alain12-52HANSSON Ola
MATREYEK Ryan31-33LUND JENSEN Erik
HAUGLAND Jan Kristian39-25HANDEL Michael
TURNER Ian09-55SPERANDIO Roberto
SCHREIBER Raphael13-51SILVOLA Andrea
SHIFMAN Ilya52-12SUGIYAMA Akemi
BERNER Johan11-53SUEKUNI Makoto
BACK Larry11-53CASPARD Emmanuel
TASTET Marc33-31HAUGLAND Jan Kristian
BRIGHTWELL Graham38-26SHAMAN David
HANSSON Ola36-28SHIFMAN Benyamin
SUGIYAMA Akemi56-08AUGERINOS Panagiotis
PARSONS David34-30LAZARD Emmanuel
SHIFMAN Leonid32-32DAIX Alain
ANDRIANI Bintsa30-34HUBBARD Geoff
BERNER Nils13-51TURNER Ian
ORTIZ George49-15SUGIYAMA Mitsuaki
POYSTI Markku26-38SCHREIBER Raphael
LUND JENSEN Erik29-35BARNABA Donato
HANDEL Michael52-12ALARD Serge
FELDBORG Karsten26-38SPERANDIO Roberto
SILVOLA Andrea51-13MATREYEK Ryan
HAGLUND Harri38-26SHIFMAN Ilya
LAZARD Emmanuel38-26HAUGLAND Jan Kristian
FELDBORG Karsten45-19HANSSON Ola
MATREYEK Ryan53-11HAGLUND Harri
AUGERINOS Panagiotis00-64ANDRIANI Bintsa
SHAMAN David33-31PARSONS David
ALARD Serge21-43SUGIYAMA Akemi
BARNABA Donato33-31BRIGHTWELL Graham
SHIFMAN Benyamin32-32SHIFMAN Leonid
HUBBARD Geoff33-31BACK Larry
TURNER Ian44-20BERNER Johan
SUEKUNI Makoto41-23ORTIZ George
DAIX Alain38-26SCHREIBER Raphael
CASPARD Emmanuel46-18LUND JENSEN Erik
BERNER Nils18-46HANDEL Michael
SPERANDIO Roberto16-48TASTET Marc
SUGIYAMA Mitsuaki08-56SILVOLA Andrea
SHIFMAN Ilya26-38POYSTI Markku
SUEKUNI Makoto32-32BARNABA Donato
CASPARD Emmanuel28-36FELDBORG Karsten
BERNER Johan17-47LAZARD Emmanuel
HAUGLAND Jan Kristian34-30DAIX Alain
BRIGHTWELL Graham34-30TASTET Marc
SUGIYAMA Akemi29-35SHIFMAN Benyamin
POYSTI Markku33-31BACK Larry
SHIFMAN Leonid08-56ANDRIANI Bintsa
PARSONS David37-27TURNER Ian
HAGLUND Harri29-35BERNER Nils
HANSSON Ola45-19MATREYEK Ryan
SCHREIBER Raphael64-00AUGERINOS Panagiotis
LUND JENSEN Erik24-40SUGIYAMA Mitsuaki
HANDEL Michael52-12HUBBARD Geoff
SPERANDIO Roberto35-29SHAMAN David
ORTIZ George23-41SILVOLA Andrea
ALARD Serge20-44SHIFMAN Ilya
SHAMAN David21-43SUEKUNI Makoto
SHIFMAN Benyamin38-26BERNER Johan
BARNABA Donato49-15FELDBORG Karsten
AUGERINOS Panagiotis01-63HAGLUND Harri
BACK Larry30-34ALARD Serge
TURNER Ian20-44CASPARD Emmanuel
POYSTI Markku15-49SUGIYAMA Akemi
TASTET Marc34-30PARSONS David
MATREYEK Ryan25-39HAUGLAND Jan Kristian
ANDRIANI Bintsa37-27BERNER Nils
ORTIZ George22-42HANSSON Ola
SCHREIBER Raphael56-08SHIFMAN Leonid
HUBBARD Geoff38-26LUND JENSEN Erik
SUGIYAMA Mitsuaki25-39HANDEL Michael
LAZARD Emmanuel26-38SPERANDIO Roberto
SILVOLA Andrea42-22BRIGHTWELL Graham
DAIX Alain07-57SHIFMAN Ilya
HAUGLAND Jan Kristian20-44CASPARD Emmanuel
TURNER Ian24-40SHAMAN David
SUEKUNI Makoto37-27TASTET Marc
BACK Larry64-00AUGERINOS Panagiotis
ALARD Serge31-33DAIX Alain
SUGIYAMA Akemi18-46HAGLUND Harri
FELDBORG Karsten22-42PARSONS David
SHIFMAN Leonid38-26POYSTI Markku
HUBBARD Geoff27-37SUGIYAMA Mitsuaki
LAZARD Emmanuel33-31SHIFMAN Benyamin
ANDRIANI Bintsa28-36ORTIZ George
BERNER Johan49-15SCHREIBER Raphael
BERNER Nils34-30LUND JENSEN Erik
HANDEL Michael54-10HANSSON Ola
BRIGHTWELL Graham35-29SPERANDIO Roberto
SILVOLA Andrea46-18BARNABA Donato
SHIFMAN Ilya16-48MATREYEK Ryan
HAUGLAND Jan Kristian47-17BERNER Johan
HAGLUND Harri48-16ANDRIANI Bintsa
HANSSON Ola16-48TASTET Marc
SUGIYAMA Mitsuaki28-36FELDBORG Karsten
BARNABA Donato40-24LAZARD Emmanuel
SUGIYAMA Akemi31-33BACK Larry
DAIX Alain14-50POYSTI Markku
AUGERINOS Panagiotis21-43SHIFMAN Leonid
HUBBARD Geoff27-37TURNER Ian
MATREYEK Ryan43-21BERNER Nils
SHIFMAN Benyamin49-15ORTIZ George
SCHREIBER Raphael41-23ALARD Serge
CASPARD Emmanuel11-53BRIGHTWELL Graham
HANDEL Michael30-34SUEKUNI Makoto
PARSONS David32-32SPERANDIO Roberto
SHAMAN David34-30SILVOLA Andrea
LUND JENSEN Erik49-15SHIFMAN Ilya
SUEKUNI Makoto20-44CASPARD Emmanuel
FELDBORG Karsten49-15HAUGLAND Jan Kristian
HANSSON Ola37-27SUGIYAMA Mitsuaki
TURNER Ian28-36HAGLUND Harri
ALARD Serge28-36ANDRIANI Bintsa
DAIX Alain31-33SUGIYAMA Akemi
BARNABA Donato20-44SHAMAN David
SHIFMAN Leonid25-39BERNER Johan
BRIGHTWELL Graham49-15PARSONS David
BERNER Nils64-00AUGERINOS Panagiotis
ORTIZ George13-51LAZARD Emmanuel
BACK Larry31-33SCHREIBER Raphael
POYSTI Markku11-53LUND JENSEN Erik
SHIFMAN Benyamin22-42MATREYEK Ryan
SPERANDIO Roberto30-34HANDEL Michael
TASTET Marc49-15SILVOLA Andrea
SHIFMAN Ilya10-54HUBBARD Geoff
BARNABA Donato35-29SHAMAN David
BARNABA Donato12-52BRIGHTWELL Graham
TASTET Marc14-50SUEKUNI Makoto
BRIGHTWELL Graham52-12BARNABA Donato
SUEKUNI Makoto49-15TASTET Marc
BARNABA Donato35-29TASTET Marc
SUEKUNI Makoto39-25BRIGHTWELL Graham
BRIGHTWELL Graham29-35SUEKUNI Makoto