Ratings

TURNER Ian (Great-Britain)
83 tournaments
727 results
Rated 9 in Great-Britain and 73 in Europe and T519 in the World
Latest rating: 1878
2018-08-112018-08-12: EGP Copenhagen 2018(Denmark)
KASHIWABARA Takuji53-11TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian45-19DE GRAAF Jasmijn
MICHAELSEN Peter29-35TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian32-32STEENTOFT Benkt
BERG Matthias40-24TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian36-28NIELSEN John
BARRASS Iain36-28TURNER Ian
AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens13-51TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian35-29FELDBORG Karsten
EKLUND Oskar51-13TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian18-46WETTERGREN Niklas
2017-07-28: EGP Ghent 2017(Belgium)
TURNER Ian49-15VERSTUYFT Eline
VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky49-15TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian46-18PEPERKAMP Marcel
LEVY-ABEGNOLI Thierry24-40TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian30-34TANIDA Kunihiko
WETTERGREN Niklas25-39TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian49-15MAY Michael
BERG Matthias43-21TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian37-27STEENTOFT Benkt
SCHOTTE Tom53-11TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian36-28KASHIWABARA Takuji
2016-06-042016-06-05: British National Championships 2016(Great-Britain)
PLOWMAN Jessie03-61TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian27-37LEADER Imre
DEXTER Helen18-46TURNER Ian
LIGHTMAN Marie12-52TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian28-36PLOWMAN Guy
TURNER Ian54-10NORTH Luke
BARRASS Iain40-24TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian48-16PLOWMAN Luke
ARNOLD Roy32-32TURNER Ian
2014-06-22: 8th Zonhoven open(Belgium)
TURNER Ian58-06REUNES Nick
PRASEPTYO Linda15-49TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian28-36SCHOTTE Tom
KORTENDIJK Albert47-17TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian30-34VAES Dimitri
THIJS Wouter16-48TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian48-16LIGHTMAN Marie
2014-04-21: Ghent Easter Tournament 2014(Belgium)
KORTENDIJK Bauke27-37TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian41-23PRASEPTYO Linda
HOBO Roel47-17TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian15-49KORTENDIJK Albert
TURNER Ian37-27DE BOER Rosalinde
FRANSEN Martin39-25TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian25-39SCHOTTE Tom
2013-09-142013-09-15: British Championships 2013(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ian44-20STEPHENSON Ken
HAND David38-26TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian37-27MARSON Phil
LEADER Imre37-27TURNER Ian
ARNOLD Roy12-52TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian39-25BARRASS Iain
TURNER Ian19-45HANDEL Michael
HAIGH David24-40TURNER Ian
BELDON Gerry02-62TURNER Ian
2013-07-272013-07-28: EGP Ghent(Belgium)
DELAUNAY Arnaud59-05TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian52-12REMUE Jan
REUNES Nick38-26TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian45-19FRANSEN Martin
MAY Michael40-24TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian46-18DE BOER Akke-Lien
VAN HEERE Mark30-34TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian40-24HELMES Jiska
SCHOTTE Tom42-22TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian28-36TASTET Marc
DE GRAAF Jan C29-35TURNER Ian
2013-06-292013-06-30: EGP Germany(Germany)
BERG Matthias44-20TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian25-39MARCONI Francesco
FRONMARK Marcus25-39TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian33-31ODEGARD Martin
KRACZYK Roman44-20TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian45-19RENNEKAMP Billy
SCHAAF Michael29-35TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian48-16TURNER Kali
TURNER Ian29-35KASHIWABARA Takuji
TASTET Marc31-33TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian41-23LEADER Imre
2013-04-272013-04-28: EGP Athens 2013(Greece)
TURNER Ian54-10LITSAS Andreas
PALAPANIDIS Christos00-64TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian35-29KASHIWABARA Takuji
TURNER Ian08-56MARCONI Francesco
MITSIS Georgios18-46TURNER Ian
KRACZYK Roman30-34TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian36-28MITSI Christina
THEODOSIOU Pantelis19-45TURNER Ian
GIOUZELIS Alexandros03-61TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian09-55MARCONI Francesco
MARCONI Francesco46-18TURNER Ian
2013-04-01: Ghent Easter Tournament 2013(Belgium)
DE BOER Rosalinde22-42TURNER Ian
PRASEPTYO Linda34-30TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian43-21VAN DAELE Kris
TURNER Ian21-43REUNES Nick
DE BOER Akke-Lien25-39TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian39-25SNEEK Marcel
VAES Dimitri34-30TURNER Ian
2012-11-082012-11-10: WOC 2012 (Leeuwarden)(World)
DOUDA Tomas39-25TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian21-43PEPERKAMP Marcel
RYBARIK Ivo21-43TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian40-24SURY Bartlomiej
HELMES Jiska37-27TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian48-16TVEDT Sverre
LISNOVSKY Marcelo22-42TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian22-42KORTENDIJK Albert
OH Joung-Mok41-23TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian44-20YANG Kelvin
STENBERG Veronica24-40TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian11-53MARCONI Francesco
VALLUND Henrik25-39TURNER Ian
2012-09-16: British Championships 2012(Great-Britain)
HAIGH David14-50TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian15-49LEADER Imre
ARNOLD Roy15-49TURNER Ian
BARRASS Iain17-47TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian21-43MORENO Borja
DEXTER Helen19-45TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian39-25LIGHTMAN Marie
STANZIONE Pierluigi18-46TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian19-45HAND David
2012-06-16: Farnborough (Hants) Regional 2012(Great-Britain)
LEADER Imre34-30TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian59-05TURNER Alison
TURNER Kali18-46TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian50-14ARNOLD Roy
RICHENS Julian24-40TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian09-55BARRASS Iain
TURNER Ian39-25TURNER Tanith
2012-04-09: Ghent Easter Tournament 2012(Belgium)
ILITCH Juliette10-54TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian19-45FRANSEN Martin
JAMES Hayley09-55TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian55-09VAN DAELE Kris
SCHOTTE Tom38-26TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian36-28HOBO Roel
DE WAEL Jeroen20-44TURNER Ian
2011-06-18: 2011 Farnborough (Hants) Regional(Great-Britain)
TURNER Tanith13-51TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian31-33BARRASS Iain
ARNOLD Roy32-32TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian39-25TURNER Alison
TURNER Ian54-10TURNER Tanith
BARRASS Iain28-36TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian53-11ARNOLD Roy
TURNER Alison17-47TURNER Ian
2011-02-19: Cambridge Open(Great-Britain)
TURNER Tanith15-49TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian56-08TURNER Kali
TURNER Alison16-48TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian42-22HUBBARD Geoff
TURNER Ian15-49LEADER Imre
ROBISON Aidan31-33TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian11-53HAND David
TURNER Ian38-26LEADER Imre
LEADER Imre33-31TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian18-46LEADER Imre
TURNER Ian36-28HUBBARD Geoff
2010-09-252010-09-26: British National Championship(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ian53-11LIGHTMAN Marie
HANDEL Michael44-20TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian48-16ARNOLD Roy
DEXTER Helen33-31TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian45-19HAIGH David
BARRASS Iain26-38TURNER Ian
LEADER Imre46-18TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian23-41HUBBARD Geoff
TURNER Tanith00-64TURNER Ian
2010-06-19: 2010 Farnborough (Hants) Regional(Great-Britain)
BARRASS Iain56-08TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian55-09TURNER Alison
ARNOLD Roy22-42TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian45-19RICHENS Julian
ROWE Stephen25-39TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian64-00TURNER Tanith
2010-05-22: Sheffield Regional(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ian64-00TURNER Tanith
TURNER Ian41-23TURNER Alison
BURGESS Andrew23-41TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian42-22ARNOLD Roy
BARRASS Iain32-32TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian16-48PRIDMORE Ben
TURNER Kali03-61TURNER Ian
2010-04-10: London regional(Great-Britain)
BURGESS Andrew27-37TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian41-23PRIDMORE Ben
BARRASS Iain32-32TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian62-02MACGUIRE Steve
ARNOLD Roy35-29TURNER Ian
DYER Jeremy22-42TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian64-00TURNER Alison
2010-02-272010-02-28: EGP Cambridge(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ian27-37MARCONI Francesco
SNEEK Marcel29-35TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian23-41FRANSEN Martin
ROSSLER Daniel25-39TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian22-42KASHIWABARA Takuji
TURNER Kali00-64TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian32-32DE GRAAF Jan C
ARNOLD Roy22-42TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian22-42LEADER Imre
DEXTER Helen24-40TURNER Ian
VAN DEN BERG Erwin39-25TURNER Ian
2009-09-262009-09-27: British Nationals(Great-Britain)
BECK David39-25TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian59-05TURNER Alison
BURGESS Andrew05-59TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian37-27ARNOLD Roy
BARRASS Iain19-45TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian24-40LEADER Imre
TURNER Ian51-13SPENCER Stephen
HANDEL Michael47-17TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian29-35HAND David
2009-08-012009-08-02: EGP Ghent(Belgium)
FLOCKMAN Annie02-62TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian64-00PEETERS Ellen
TURNER Ian42-22MODELLATORE Tonya
HELMES Jiska33-31TURNER Ian
KRACZYK Roman33-31TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian43-21DE BOER Akke-Lien
ORTIZ George44-20TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian35-29DE BOER Rosalinde
DE WAEL Jeroen49-15TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian27-37REUNES Nick
TURNER Ian35-29FRANSEN Martin
2009-06-13: Farnborough Regional(Great-Britain)
HUBBARD Geoff31-33TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian14-50BARRASS Iain
TURNER Alison07-57TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian28-36ARNOLD Roy
SPENCER Stephen27-37TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian18-46RICHENS Julian
TURNER Tanith06-58TURNER Ian
2009-05-02: Cambridge Regional(Great-Britain)
ROBISON Aidan49-15TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian53-11ROWE Stephen
BURGESS Andrew18-46TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian07-57HUBBARD Geoff
WALLIS Phil00-64TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian29-35BECK David
ARNOLD Roy29-35TURNER Ian
2009-04-18: London Regional(Great-Britain)
TURNER Alison18-46TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian31-33BECK David
BARRASS Iain28-36TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian52-12PRIDMORE Ben
MACGUIRE Steve19-45TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian24-40HUBBARD Geoff
DYER Jeremy21-43TURNER Ian
2009-02-282009-03-01: EGP Cambridge(Great-Britain)
STOEVRING Pia13-51TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian21-43HAND David
TURNER Kali09-55TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian38-26FRONMARK Marcus
LEADER Imre33-31TURNER Ian
BECK David35-29TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian23-41HUBBARD Geoff
TURNER Ian48-16ARNOLD Roy
HELMES Sido30-34TURNER Ian
ROBISON Aidan22-42TURNER Ian
2008-09-272008-09-28: 2008 Britsh National Championship(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ian52-12JORDAN Yvette
HANDEL Michael46-18TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian17-47PLOWMAN Guy
TURNER Ian23-41ARNOLD Roy
TURNER Kali14-50TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian51-13TURNER Alison
HAND David44-20TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian32-32STANTON Robert
2008-06-21: Farnborough Regional(Great-Britain)
RICHENS Julian29-35TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian47-17HAIGH David
HUBBARD Geoff21-43TURNER Ian
BARRASS Iain28-36TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian44-20ARNOLD Roy
TURNER Ian35-29HUBBARD Geoff
TURNER Ian34-30BARRASS Iain
2008-05-03: Cambridge MSO 2008(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ian44-20COOK Paul
TURNER Ian34-30ROWE Stephen
BECK David35-29TURNER Ian
BARRASS Iain32-32TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian30-34LEADER Imre
TURNER Alison09-55TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian43-21ARNOLD Roy
2008-04-19: London Regional 2008(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ian60-04TURNER Kali
BECK David32-32TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian32-32WAN Elsa
PRIDMORE Ben28-36TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian27-37HUBBARD Geoff
SIM Ping Khuan11-53TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian39-25BRIGHTWELL Graham
2007-09-152007-09-16: British championship 2007(Great-Britain)
TURNER Kalilost toTURNER Ian
HAND Davidwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstDAS Jeremy
TURNER Ianlost toBARRASS Iain
HUBBARD Geoffwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstCALLADINE Robert
LEADER Imrewon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianlost toPRIDMORE Ben
TURNER Tanithlost toTURNER Ian
2007-06-16: London regional(Great-Britain)
HUBBARD Geofflost toTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstRAMSAY Martainn
TURNER Ianlost toBRIGHTWELL Graham
DYER Jeremywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstMACGUIRE Steve
BECK Davidwon againstTURNER Ian
2006-09-022006-09-03: Championnat d'Angleterre 2006(Great-Britain)
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
ARNOLD Roywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
TURNER Ianwon againstPRIDMORE Ben
DYER Jeremywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstJORDAN Yvette
TURNER Ianwon againstLEADER Imre
HANDEL Michaelwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstSTANTON Robert
2006-06-03: Regional Londres(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstROBISON Aidan
MARSON Philwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianlost toORTIZ George
BLACKMUR Joelwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Kalilost toTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianlost toBRIGHTWELL Graham
TURNER Ianwon againstROWE Stephen
2006-02-112006-02-12: EGP Cambridge(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstORTIZ George
BERG Matthiaswon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstPRIDMORE Ben
HOBO Roelwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstVAN DE ZANDE Josbert
MARCONI Francescowon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstVECCHI Elisabetta
TURNER Ianlost toLEADER Imre
DYER Jeremylost toTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstHANDEL Michael
ANDRIANI Bintsawon againstTURNER Ian
2005-09-172005-09-18: Championnat d'Angleterre(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstSTANTON Robert
DYER Jeremywon againstTURNER Ian
PRIDMORE Benwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
TURNER Ianwon againstBLACKMUR Joel
TURNER Ianwon againstBOARDMAN Lisa
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
LEADER Imrewon againstTURNER Ian
BARRASS Iain32-32TURNER Ian
2005-03-13: Oadby Regional(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
HANDEL Michaelwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianlost toHUBBARD Geoff
MARSON Philwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstTURNER Kali
PRIDMORE Benwon againstTURNER Ian
2003-05-02: CAMBRIDGE regionals(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstPRIDMORE Ben
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstROWE Stephen
LEADER Imrewon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstHANDEL Michael
2002-09-142002-09-15: British CHAMPIONSHIP(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstLEADER Imre
HANDEL Michaelwon againstTURNER Ian
HUBBARD Geoffwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstDE GREY Aubrey
TURNER Ianwon againstBARRASS Iain
EDMEAD Garrywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstRICHENS Julian
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
2001-09-30: NATIONAL Angleterre(Great-Britain)
HANDEL Michaelwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstHORTON John
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
TURNER Ianwon againstHUBBARD Geoff
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstBARRASS Iain
LEADER Imrewon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstFORSYTH Iain
WORMLEY Markwon againstTURNER Ian
2001-03-172001-03-18: EGP Cambridge(Great-Britain)
LAZARD Emmanuellost toTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianlost toDE GREY Aubrey
MARSON Philwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstDE LIT Pierre
HUBBARD Geoffwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstBARTLETT Darren
LEES Anthonylost toTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianlost toCORDY Alexandre
TURNER Ianlost toHANDEL Michael
MITCHELL Louis32-32TURNER Ian
NICOLET Stephanewon againstTURNER Ian
2000-09-232000-09-24: NATIONAL FINAL(Great-Britain)
DE GREY Aubreywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstWORMLEY Mark
TURNER Ianwon againstHUBBARD Geoff
TURNER Ianwon againstBARRASS Iain
TURNER Ianwon againstFEINSTEIN Joel
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstMARSON Phil
LEADER Imrewon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
MARSON Philwon againstTURNER Ian
2000-08-262000-08-27: Tournoi des Olympiades(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstTESINSKY Jakub
TURNER Ianwon againstBRIGHTWELL Graham
TURNER Ianwon againstLEADER Imre
TURNER Ianwon againstDAS Jeremy
NICOLET Stephanewon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstSTASTNA Jan
TURNER Ianwon againstCORIO Marc
KRZYWONOS Timwon againstTURNER Ian
KIM Kwansoowon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstTASTET Marc
TURNER Ianwon againstFURUSAKI Yoko
SUEKUNI Makotowon againstTURNER Ian
MARSON Philwon againstTURNER Ian
HUBBARD Geoffwon againstTURNER Ian
2000-06-10: FRIMLEY_GRN(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstRICHENS Julian
TURNER Ianwon againstHUBBARD Geoff
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstRICHENS Julian
TURNER Ianwon againstHUBBARD Geoff
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
1999-09-251999-09-26: Nationals final(Great-Britain)
ARNOLD Roywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstABRAMIAN Garik
TURNER Ianwon againstDE GREY Aubrey
LEADER Imrewon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstWORMLEY Mark
TURNER Ianwon againstGHAZARYAN Anastas
TURNER Ianwon againstBARRASS Iain
TURNER Ianwon againstMARSON Phil
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
1999-08-231999-08-26: Deuxieme tournoi Olympiades MSO2(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstFRENDO Scott
KRZYWONOS Timwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstFRENDO Brett
TURNER Ianwon againstHIDAYAT Romy
SUEKUNI Makotowon againstTURNER Ian
ANDRIANI Bintsawon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstTAKEDA Hajime
TAKEDA Kyokowon againstTURNER Ian
TASTET Marcwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstLUTTON Josiah
MIYAOKA Tamakiwon againstTURNER Ian
1999-08-211999-08-22: Premier tournoi Olympiades MSO1(Great-Britain)
KRZYWONOS Timwon againstTURNER Ian
HIDAYAT Romywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstGHORBANIAN Samim
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
SHIFMAN Benyaminwon againstTURNER Ian
MIYAOKA Tamakiwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstKOLLAR Josef
TURNER Ianwon againstSELBY Matthew
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
1999-06-05: FRIMLEY_GREEN(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstMARSON Phil
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
MARSON Philwon againstTURNER Ian
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
1999-05-08: CAMBRIDGE(Great-Britain)
MARSON Philwon againstTURNER Ian
DE GREY Aubreywon againstTURNER Ian
ARNOLD Roywon againstTURNER Ian
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstWORMLEY Mark
TURNER Ianwon againstBOE Alexander
TURNER Ianwon againstCARPENTER Adelaide
1999-04-10: WELLINGBOROUGH regionals(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstCARPENTER Adelaide
TURNER Ianwon againstMARSON Phil
TURNER Ianwon againstBRIGHTWELL Graham
TURNER Ianwon againstPLOWMAN Guy
TURNER Ianwon againstPLOWMAN Margaret
TURNER Ianwon againstBRIGHTWELL Graham
1999-02-271999-02-28: EGP Cambridge(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianlost toANDRIANI Bintsa
ARNOLD Roywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstDE GREY Aubrey
MARSON Philwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstSUIGNARD Eric
SUMMERS Davidlost toTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianlost toROBIN Francois
PLOWMAN Guywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianlost toCASPARD Emmanuel
LAZARD Emmanuel32-32TURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstBRIGHTWELL Graham
1998-09-261998-09-27: NATIONAL FINAL(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstWORMLEY Mark
TURNER Ianwon againstDE GREY Aubrey
PLOWMAN Guywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstMARSON Phil
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstATKINSON Mark
TURNER Ianwon againstLEADER Imre
HAUGLAND Jan Kristianwon againstTURNER Ian
EDMEAD Garrywon againstTURNER Ian
1998-08-291998-08-30: Olympiades - 2e tournoi - MSO2(Great-Britain)
TASTET Marcwon againstTURNER Ian
HAUGLAND Jan Kristianwon againstTURNER Ian
KOLLAR Josef32-32TURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstSCHMIDT Michael
MARSON Philwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstOZAKI Mineho
TURNER Ianwon againstSEKNADJE Jose
SHAMAN Davidwon againstTURNER Ian
SHIFMAN Benyaminwon againstTURNER Ian
1998-08-251998-08-28: Olympiades - 1er tournoi - MSO1(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstTESINSKY Jakub
TURNER Ianwon againstLUTTON Josiah
TURNER Ianwon againstGHOLAP Rajit
OZAKI Minehowon againstTURNER Ian
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstTURNER Ian
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
SUEKUNI Makotowon againstTURNER Ian
SHIFMAN Benyaminwon againstTURNER Ian
ANDRIANI Bintsawon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstMARSON Phil
OZAKI Minehowon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstOZAKI Mineho
TURNER Ianwon againstOZAKI Mineho
1998-07-18: DONCASTER regionals(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstFORSYTH Iain
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
TURNER Ianwon againstFORSYTH Eileen
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
TURNER Ianwon againstWORMLEY Mark
TURNER Ianwon againstMARSON Phil
BARRASS Iainwon againstTURNER Ian
1998-06-13: CAMBRIDGE regionals(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstWORMLEY Mark
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
TURNER Ianwon againstBARRASS Iain
DE GREY Aubreywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
TURNER Ianwon againstHAUGLAND Jan Kristian
1998-05-30: FRIMLEY GREEN(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
TURNER Ianwon againstDE GREY Aubrey
TURNER Ianwon againstBARRASS Iain
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
TURNER Ianwon againstDE GREY Aubrey
TURNER Ianwon againstBARRASS Iain
1998-05-161998-05-17: EGP Genova(Italy)
MICHELOTTI Guidolost toTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianlost toTASTET Marc
KASHIWABARA Takujiwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstSEKNADJE Jose
BIANCHI Paololost toTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstSPERANDIO Roberto
ANDRIANI Bintsawon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ian32-32MENOZZI Giuseppe
BARNABA Donatowon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstCASTELLANO Giorgio
CASPARD Emmanuelwon againstTURNER Ian
1998-04-25: NOTTINGHAM(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstMARSON Phil
TURNER Ianwon againstWORMLEY Mark
TURNER Ianwon againstFEINSTEIN Joel
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
TURNER Ianwon againstFORSYTH Iain
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
TURNER Ianwon againstFORSYTH Eileen
1998-02-281998-03-01: EGP Cambridge(Great-Britain)
ROBIN Francoiswon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstDE GREY Aubrey
HAUGLAND Jan Kristianlost toTURNER Ian
ANDRIANI Bintsalost toTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianlost toCASPARD Emmanuel
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
LAZARD Emmanuelwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianlost toSHAMAN David
SUMMERS Davidwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstSEKNADJE Jose
PENLOUP Dominiquelost toTURNER Ian
1998-02-21: WELLINGBOROUGH(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstCARPENTER Adelaide
ARNOLD Roywon againstTURNER Ian
LEADER Imrewon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstEDMEAD Garry
TURNER Ianwon againstFORSYTH Iain
ATKINSON Markwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstPLOWMAN Guy
1997-11-061997-11-08: WOC 1997 (Athens)(World)
HANDEL Michael27-37TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian16-48TASTET Marc
ORTIZ George39-25TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian37-27SUGIYAMA Akemi
SCHREIBER Raphael29-35TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian09-55SPERANDIO Roberto
BERNER Nils13-51TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian44-20BERNER Johan
PARSONS David37-27TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian20-44CASPARD Emmanuel
TURNER Ian24-40SHAMAN David
HUBBARD Geoff27-37TURNER Ian
TURNER Ian28-36HAGLUND Harri
1997-09-131997-09-14: NATIONAL FINAL(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstHANDS Colin
LEADER Imrewon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstKYTE Bruce
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
TURNER Ianwon againstBARRASS Iain
FEINSTEIN Joelwon againstTURNER Ian
HANDEL Michaelwon againstTURNER Ian
DE GREY Aubreywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstATKINSON Mark
1997-08-231997-08-24: Olympiades des jeux 2 MSO2(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstBRIGHTWELL Graham
TURNER Ianwon againstIBATA Kensuke
NAKAJIMA Tetsuyawon againstTURNER Ian
DE GREY Aubreywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstTAKEDA Kyoko
CASPARD Emmanuelwon againstTURNER Ian
OKUBO Ryoichiwon againstTURNER Ian
PLOWMAN Guywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
TURNER Ianwon againstFEINSTEIN Joel
TURNER Ianwon againstHORIUCHI Keiko
1997-08-181997-08-22: Olympiades des jeux 1 MSO1(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstHASSABIS George
VECCHI Elisabettawon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstPARSONS Steven
TASTET Marcwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstANDRIANI Bintsa
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
NAKAJIMA Tetsuyawon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstATKINSON Mark
SUEKUNI Makotowon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstKITAJIMA Hideki
SHAMAN Davidwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstMARSON Phil
TURNER Ianwon againstSHIFMAN Benyamin
TURNER Ianwon againstRIAZ Asim
1997-07-261997-07-27: EGP Brussels(Belgium)
STANZIONE Pierluigilost toTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianlost toDAIX Alain
VIVIANI Albertowon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstANDRIANI Bintsa
TURNER Ianwon againstHERBEUVAL Olivier
SHAMAN Davidwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstMONNOM Olivier
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstLECAT Renaud
ALARD Sergelost toTURNER Ian
FELDBORG Karstenwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstFELDBORG Karsten
FELDBORG Karstenwon againstTURNER Ian
1997-06-14: FRIMLEY GREEN(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
TURNER Ianwon againstDE GREY Aubrey
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
TURNER Ianwon againstCARPENTER Adelaide
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstATKINSON Mark
1997-05-31: CAMBRIDGE(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
TURNER Ianwon againstDAS Jeremy
DE GREY Aubreywon againstTURNER Ian
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstTURNER Alison
TURNER Ianwon againstFEINSTEIN Joel
TURNER Ianwon againstWORMLEY Mark
1997-05-10: OXFORD(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
TURNER Ianwon againstBRIGHTWELL Graham
TURNER Ianwon againstMARSON Phil
HAUGLAND Jan Kristianwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstBARRASS Iain
TURNER Ianwon againstFORSYTH Eileen
TURNER Ianwon againstFORSYTH Iain
1997-02-151997-02-16: EGP Cambridge(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianlost toLAZARD Emmanuel
LEADER Imrelost toTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstCORDY Alexandre
EDMEAD Garrywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianlost toJOHNSON Greg
CAGLEY Leslielost toTURNER Ian
DE GREY Aubreywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
TURNER Ianlost toBRIGHTWELL Graham
HAUGLAND Jan Kristianwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
1996-12-07: Cambridge Christmas/friendly(Great-Britain)
FEINSTEIN Joelwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
HAUGLAND Jan Kristianwon againstTURNER Ian
DE GREY Aubreywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstMARSON Phil
TURNER Ianwon againstCARPENTER Adelaide
TURNER Ianwon againstPLOWMAN Guy
1996-08-17: National FINAL(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstHANDS Colin
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstKYTE Bruce
TURNER Ianwon againstBARRASS Iain
PLOWMAN Guywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstFEINSTEIN Joel
EDMEAD Garrywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
TURNER Ianwon againstFORSYTH Iain
1996-05-18: PORTSMOUTH(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
TURNER Ianwon againstHANDS Colin
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
TURNER Ianwon againstBANNISTER Mac
TURNER Ianwon againstHANDS Colin
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
1996-04-20: EASTBOURNE(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstHAMMOND Rodney
TURNER Ianwon againstHAMMOND Ashley
TURNER Ianwon againstBRIGHTWELL Graham
TURNER Ianwon againstHAMMOND Rodney
TURNER Ianwon againstHAMMOND Ashley
TURNER Ian32-32BRIGHTWELL Graham
1994-08-271994-08-28: EGP Paris(France)
CORDY Alexandrelost toTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstBARRASS Iain
TAKIZAWA Nobuyukiwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianlost toLIANG Yi
PENLOUP Dominiquewon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstDE LA BOISSERIE Bruno
SHAMAN Davidwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianlost toPOIRIER Serge
DE GREY Aubreywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstHORIUCHI Keiko
ROBIN Francoiswon againstTURNER Ian
1993-07-311993-08-01: EGP Brussels EGP(Belgium)
TURNER Ianwon againstLEADER Imre
TASTET Marcwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstCOLLAY Sophie
TURNER Ianwon againstDE GREY Aubrey
TURNER Ianwon againstBETIN Dominique
ANDRIANI Bintsa32-32TURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstDAIX Alain
SHAMAN Davidwon againstTURNER Ian
PENLOUP Dominiquewon againstTURNER Ian
JOHNSON Gregwon againstTURNER Ian
CAGLEY Lesliewon againstTURNER Ian
1993-02-131993-02-14: EGP Cambridge(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstNICOLET Stephane
LEADER Imrewon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstMARSON Phil
PLOWMAN Guywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstANDRIANI Bintsa
SHAMAN Davidwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstBARRASS Iain
BHAGAT Peterwon againstTURNER Ian
DE GREY Aubreywon againstTURNER Ian
CORDY Alexandrewon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
1992-09-01: Nationals(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstHAIGH David
FEINSTEIN Joelwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstBARRASS Iain
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstFORSYTH Iain
STEPHENSON Davidwon againstTURNER Ian
STEPHENSON Kenwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstWORMLEY Mark
TURNER Ianwon againstMARSON Phil
1992-08-011992-08-02: EGP Brussels(Belgium)
CASPARD Emmanuelwon againstTURNER Ian
SELBY Matthewwon againstTURNER Ian
DE GREY Aubreywon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstDEBRAY Dominique
GERARD Francoiswon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstLAURE Christelle
CORDY Alexandrewon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstTURNER Alison
TURNER Ianwon againstDELFANTE Christophe
BRACCHI Andrewon againstTURNER Ian
DELFANTE Ericwon againstTURNER Ian
1992-07-01: Winchester regionals(Great-Britain)
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstFORSYTH Iain
TURNER Ianwon againstFORSYTH Eileen
TURNER Ianwon againstBASS John
TURNER Ianwon againstMARSON Phil
TURNER Ianwon againstTURNER Alison
TURNER Ianwon againstARNOLD Roy
1992-05-01: Cambridge(Great-Britain)
TURNER Ianwon againstBHAGAT Peter
DE GREY Aubreywon againstTURNER Ian
SELBY Matthewwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstRICKARD Jeremy
TURNER Ianwon againstPLOWMAN Guy
LEADER Imrewon againstTURNER Ian
1992-03-01: Eastbourne(Great-Britain)
LEADER Imrewon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstTURNER Alison
SHAMAN Davidwon againstTURNER Ian
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstTURNER Ian
TURNER Ianwon againstHEMINGWAY Richard
TURNER Ianwon againstHAMMOND Ashley
TURNER Ianwon againstCUTHBERTSON Neil