Ratings

WOC 2000 (Copenhagen) (World)
2000-11-02 → 2000-11-04

Here is the registered standings after the swiss-system or the round-robin.
This list may not take into account playoffs, semi-finals, finals, bye or withdrawn games...
Due to number changes, the names may not be correct in the list below.

      ID, Name, First name, Points, tie-break

     177, ROSE, Brian, USA, 11.5, 548
     299, MURAKAMI, Takeshi, J, 10, 513
     433, NICOLET, Stephane, F,  9, 455
    4002, KRZYWONOS, Tim, CDN,  9, 461
     879, SHIFMAN, Benyamin, IL,  9, 481
      73, BRIGHTWELL, Graham, GB,  8.5, 496
     578, SAKAGUCHI, Kazuhiro, J,  8, 472
     887, SCHREIBER, Raphael, USA,  8, 422
      92, FELDBORG, Karsten, DK,  8, 458
    1868, HAUGLAND, Jan Kristian, N,  8, 497
      93, LUND JENSEN, Erik, DK,  8, 474
     802, MINE, Tatsuya, USA,  7.5, 478
     178, SHAMAN, David, USA,  7.5, 483
      36, MARCONI, Francesco, I,  7.5, 417
    5301, BERG, Matthias, D,  7.5, 409
      79, LEADER, Imre, GB,  7, 421
    4008, HIDAYAT, Romy, RI,  7, 409
     407, BARNABA, Donato, I,  7, 419
       2, TASTET, Marc, F,  7, 435
    1024, HORN, Per, DK,  7, 450
    1302, BERNER, Nils, S,  7, 455
    5300, HOEHNE, Andreas, D,  7, 407
     708, YAMANAKA, Mami, J,  6.5, 419
     839, KASHIWABARA, Takuji, F,  6.5, 397
     305, SILVOLA, Andrea, I,  6.5, 403
     804, HUBBARD, Geoff, AUS,  6.5, 437
    1483, ANDERSSON, Goran, S,  6, 440
    4023, LESMANA, Hendra, RI,  6, 393
      45, ANDRIANI, Bintsa, F,  6, 421
    4012, DE GRAAF, Jan C., NL,  6, 392
     482, CORDY, Alexandre, F,  6, 413
     650, OLIVARES, Daniel, ARG,  6, 403
    1603, POYSTI, Markku, FIN,  6, 413
    4034, DEN HAAN, Frank, NL,  6, 384
     880, SHIFMAN, Leonid, IL,  6, 425
    4501, VORACEK, Miroslav, CZ,  5.5, 415
    4502, STASTNA, Jan, CZ,  5, 336
    1878, BOE, Alexander, N,  5, 406
    1303, BERNER, Johan, S,  5, 393
    2065, MARSON, Phil, GB,  5, 410
    4029, HUBBARD, Paul, AUS,  5, 381
    2781, DE LIT, Pierre, B,  4.5, 358
    1019, AAGAARD-HANSEN, Jens, DK,  4, 373
    4028, RADZIVILOVSKY, Pavel, IL,  2, 296
    4507, SIC, Vojtech, CZ,  2, 215
    4027, NDEGWA, Charles, KEN,  0, 153

 

Here are all results.

2000-11-022000-11-04: WOC 2000 (Copenhagen)(World)
SHAMAN David28-36SAKAGUCHI Kazuhiro
RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel22-42MURAKAMI Takeshi
TASTET Marc43-21SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Benyamin26-38BARNABA Donato
MARCONI Francesco46-18HOEHNE Andreas
BERG Matthias36-28MINE Tatsuya
FELDBORG Karsten64-00NDEGWA Charles
BERNER Johan04-60ROSE Brian
BRIGHTWELL Graham44-20AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens
MARSON Phil27-37HAUGLAND Jan Kristian
NICOLET Stephane43-21KASHIWABARA Takuji
HUBBARD Geoff25-39LEADER Imre
BERNER Nils38-26CORDY Alexandre
LESMANA Hendra45-19SILVOLA Andrea
YAMANAKA Mami41-23HORN Per
BOE Alexander22-42LUND JENSEN Erik
ANDERSSON Goran51-13DE LIT Pierre
POYSTI Markku41-23VORACEK Miroslav
HIDAYAT Romy53-11DEN HAAN Frank
HUBBARD Paul13-51SCHREIBER Raphael
KRZYWONOS Tim38-26OLIVARES Daniel
DE GRAAF Jan C43-21STASTNA Jan
SIC Vojtech04-60ANDRIANI Bintsa
STASTNA Jan33-31SHAMAN David
OLIVARES Daniel23-41RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
VORACEK Miroslav21-43TASTET Marc
MINE Tatsuya26-38SHIFMAN Benyamin
HIDAYAT Romy20-44MARCONI Francesco
BARNABA Donato34-30BERG Matthias
POYSTI Markku24-40FELDBORG Karsten
NDEGWA Charles02-62BERNER Johan
HAUGLAND Jan Kristian13-51BRIGHTWELL Graham
AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens31-33MARSON Phil
LEADER Imre27-37NICOLET Stephane
KASHIWABARA Takuji39-25HUBBARD Geoff
LUND JENSEN Erik17-47BERNER Nils
SCHREIBER Raphael33-31LESMANA Hendra
ANDRIANI Bintsa46-18YAMANAKA Mami
CORDY Alexandre47-17BOE Alexander
MURAKAMI Takeshi41-23ANDERSSON Goran
ROSE Brian49-15DE GRAAF Jan C
DEN HAAN Frank25-39HOEHNE Andreas
SILVOLA Andrea12-52HUBBARD Paul
SAKAGUCHI Kazuhiro31-33KRZYWONOS Tim
SHIFMAN Leonid40-24DE LIT Pierre
HORN Per64-00SIC Vojtech
SIC Vojtech11-53VORACEK Miroslav
DEN HAAN Frank05-59MINE Tatsuya
KRZYWONOS Tim31-33MURAKAMI Takeshi
HUBBARD Paul21-43STASTNA Jan
DE GRAAF Jan C14-50HIDAYAT Romy
DE LIT Pierre30-34SILVOLA Andrea
ANDERSSON Goran55-09POYSTI Markku
BOE Alexander39-25AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens
YAMANAKA Mami29-35LUND JENSEN Erik
LESMANA Hendra44-20HORN Per
HOEHNE Andreas36-28HAUGLAND Jan Kristian
HUBBARD Geoff64-00NDEGWA Charles
NICOLET Stephane42-22ANDRIANI Bintsa
MARSON Phil27-37CORDY Alexandre
BRIGHTWELL Graham32-32SCHREIBER Raphael
BERNER Johan20-44LEADER Imre
FELDBORG Karsten16-48ROSE Brian
BERG Matthias19-45KASHIWABARA Takuji
MARCONI Francesco28-36BARNABA Donato
SHIFMAN Benyamin47-17SHIFMAN Leonid
TASTET Marc38-26BERNER Nils
RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel13-51SAKAGUCHI Kazuhiro
SHAMAN David46-18OLIVARES Daniel
SAKAGUCHI Kazuhiro43-21HOEHNE Andreas
NDEGWA Charles16-48DEN HAAN Frank
OLIVARES Daniel56-08DE LIT Pierre
AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens37-27SIC Vojtech
MINE Tatsuya40-24DE GRAAF Jan C
LUND JENSEN Erik26-38HIDAYAT Romy
CORDY Alexandre28-36KRZYWONOS Tim
POYSTI Markku19-45BOE Alexander
SHIFMAN Leonid21-43YAMANAKA Mami
LEADER Imre40-24LESMANA Hendra
BERNER Nils30-34ANDERSSON Goran
VORACEK Miroslav32-32HUBBARD Geoff
BARNABA Donato22-42NICOLET Stephane
HORN Per43-21MARSON Phil
MURAKAMI Takeshi42-22BRIGHTWELL Graham
SILVOLA Andrea47-17BERNER Johan
SCHREIBER Raphael38-26FELDBORG Karsten
HAUGLAND Jan Kristian26-38BERG Matthias
KASHIWABARA Takuji32-32MARCONI Francesco
STASTNA Jan27-37SHIFMAN Benyamin
ROSE Brian48-16TASTET Marc
HUBBARD Paul42-22RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
ANDRIANI Bintsa20-44SHAMAN David
STASTNA Jan19-45MINE Tatsuya
SCHREIBER Raphael32-32ROSE Brian
SIC Vojtech05-59SHIFMAN Leonid
DE GRAAF Jan C34-30VORACEK Miroslav
HIDAYAT Romy46-18SAKAGUCHI Kazuhiro
DEN HAAN Frank24-40HAUGLAND Jan Kristian
ANDERSSON Goran30-34BARNABA Donato
BOE Alexander12-52SILVOLA Andrea
YAMANAKA Mami50-14HUBBARD Paul
LESMANA Hendra13-51LUND JENSEN Erik
HOEHNE Andreas33-31BERNER Nils
NDEGWA Charles20-44DE LIT Pierre
NICOLET Stephane08-56MURAKAMI Takeshi
MARSON Phil09-55POYSTI Markku
BRIGHTWELL Graham30-34KASHIWABARA Takuji
BERNER Johan22-42OLIVARES Daniel
FELDBORG Karsten43-21HUBBARD Geoff
BERG Matthias25-39CORDY Alexandre
MARCONI Francesco25-39ANDRIANI Bintsa
SHIFMAN Benyamin20-44LEADER Imre
KRZYWONOS Tim33-31TASTET Marc
RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel21-43AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens
SHAMAN David23-41HORN Per
VORACEK Miroslav43-21STASTNA Jan
SIC Vojtech38-26NDEGWA Charles
LEADER Imre33-31KRZYWONOS Tim
OLIVARES Daniel51-13HUBBARD Paul
BARNABA Donato22-42HIDAYAT Romy
ANDRIANI Bintsa09-55SAKAGUCHI Kazuhiro
MINE Tatsuya46-18ANDERSSON Goran
CORDY Alexandre39-25LUND JENSEN Erik
SHIFMAN Leonid21-43DE GRAAF Jan C
HAUGLAND Jan Kristian31-33LESMANA Hendra
BERNER Nils45-19BOE Alexander
HUBBARD Geoff50-14DEN HAAN Frank
NICOLET Stephane31-33SCHREIBER Raphael
DE LIT Pierre23-41MARSON Phil
SILVOLA Andrea45-19HOEHNE Andreas
MURAKAMI Takeshi27-37ROSE Brian
KASHIWABARA Takuji30-34FELDBORG Karsten
AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens25-39BERG Matthias
MARCONI Francesco38-26BRIGHTWELL Graham
HORN Per17-47SHIFMAN Benyamin
TASTET Marc23-41YAMANAKA Mami
RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel05-59BERNER Johan
POYSTI Markku20-44SHAMAN David
LUND JENSEN Erik31-33OLIVARES Daniel
DEN HAAN Frank51-13SIC Vojtech
KRZYWONOS Tim56-08SILVOLA Andrea
HUBBARD Paul42-22AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens
HIDAYAT Romy33-31MURAKAMI Takeshi
DE LIT Pierre32-32POYSTI Markku
ANDERSSON Goran34-30ANDRIANI Bintsa
BOE Alexander49-15HAUGLAND Jan Kristian
YAMANAKA Mami37-27CORDY Alexandre
STASTNA Jan35-29SHIFMAN Leonid
DE GRAAF Jan C12-52BERNER Nils
SAKAGUCHI Kazuhiro38-26KASHIWABARA Takuji
SCHREIBER Raphael22-42BARNABA Donato
ROSE Brian57-07LEADER Imre
BRIGHTWELL Graham55-09VORACEK Miroslav
MARSON Phil27-37BERNER Johan
FELDBORG Karsten32-32MINE Tatsuya
HOEHNE Andreas29-35HORN Per
BERG Matthias41-23MARCONI Francesco
SHIFMAN Benyamin42-22NICOLET Stephane
LESMANA Hendra35-29TASTET Marc
NDEGWA Charles05-59RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
SHAMAN David48-16HUBBARD Geoff
MINE Tatsuya38-26SHAMAN David
VORACEK Miroslav56-08RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
TASTET Marc34-30BOE Alexander
SAKAGUCHI Kazuhiro38-26SHIFMAN Benyamin
BERNER Johan28-36MARCONI Francesco
SILVOLA Andrea32-32BERG Matthias
CORDY Alexandre18-46FELDBORG Karsten
HOEHNE Andreas34-30HUBBARD Paul
ANDRIANI Bintsa22-42BRIGHTWELL Graham
SHIFMAN Leonid18-46MARSON Phil
HORN Per18-46NICOLET Stephane
HUBBARD Geoff38-26POYSTI Markku
BERNER Nils25-39LESMANA Hendra
HAUGLAND Jan Kristian64-00NDEGWA Charles
MURAKAMI Takeshi49-15YAMANAKA Mami
BARNABA Donato29-35KRZYWONOS Tim
OLIVARES Daniel26-38ANDERSSON Goran
LEADER Imre31-33SCHREIBER Raphael
ROSE Brian46-18HIDAYAT Romy
AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens21-43DEN HAAN Frank
LUND JENSEN Erik27-37STASTNA Jan
KASHIWABARA Takuji36-28DE GRAAF Jan C
DE LIT Pierre49-15SIC Vojtech
SHAMAN David32-32TASTET Marc
SIC Vojtech47-17RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
FELDBORG Karsten29-35SAKAGUCHI Kazuhiro
SHIFMAN Benyamin30-34KASHIWABARA Takuji
MARCONI Francesco38-26SILVOLA Andrea
BRIGHTWELL Graham44-20BERG Matthias
POYSTI Markku35-29SHIFMAN Leonid
DEN HAAN Frank24-40BERNER Johan
HIDAYAT Romy28-36MINE Tatsuya
MARSON Phil30-34ANDRIANI Bintsa
NICOLET Stephane40-24YAMANAKA Mami
HUBBARD Geoff12-52HAUGLAND Jan Kristian
BERNER Nils35-29HORN Per
LESMANA Hendra13-51BARNABA Donato
OLIVARES Daniel12-52HOEHNE Andreas
BOE Alexander30-34VORACEK Miroslav
ANDERSSON Goran24-40LEADER Imre
NDEGWA Charles14-50AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens
HUBBARD Paul15-49LUND JENSEN Erik
KRZYWONOS Tim29-35ROSE Brian
SCHREIBER Raphael18-46MURAKAMI Takeshi
DE GRAAF Jan C52-12DE LIT Pierre
STASTNA Jan37-27CORDY Alexandre
ANDRIANI Bintsa26-38LUND JENSEN Erik
CORDY Alexandre22-42DE GRAAF Jan C
MURAKAMI Takeshi49-15MINE Tatsuya
HAUGLAND Jan Kristian50-14OLIVARES Daniel
HIDAYAT Romy25-39SCHREIBER Raphael
POYSTI Markku29-35DEN HAAN Frank
HOEHNE Andreas44-20STASTNA Jan
SIC Vojtech21-43BOE Alexander
BARNABA Donato19-45LEADER Imre
KASHIWABARA Takuji16-48LESMANA Hendra
VORACEK Miroslav39-25BERNER Nils
AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens17-47HUBBARD Geoff
NICOLET Stephane43-21KRZYWONOS Tim
HUBBARD Paul36-28MARSON Phil
SHIFMAN Leonid45-19NDEGWA Charles
BERNER Johan11-53HORN Per
FELDBORG Karsten36-28BRIGHTWELL Graham
SAKAGUCHI Kazuhiro26-38ROSE Brian
MARCONI Francesco38-26ANDERSSON Goran
YAMANAKA Mami27-37SHIFMAN Benyamin
TASTET Marc48-16SILVOLA Andrea
RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel12-52DE LIT Pierre
BERG Matthias16-48SHAMAN David
SHAMAN David41-23VORACEK Miroslav
RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel22-42SHIFMAN Leonid
TASTET Marc39-25KASHIWABARA Takuji
SHIFMAN Benyamin54-10HIDAYAT Romy
MINE Tatsuya53-11MARCONI Francesco
BOE Alexander26-38BERG Matthias
KRZYWONOS Tim42-22FELDBORG Karsten
BERNER Johan19-45ANDRIANI Bintsa
BRIGHTWELL Graham37-27BARNABA Donato
MARSON Phil40-24NDEGWA Charles
ROSE Brian35-29NICOLET Stephane
SILVOLA Andrea54-10HUBBARD Geoff
BERNER Nils40-24YAMANAKA Mami
LESMANA Hendra23-41HOEHNE Andreas
OLIVARES Daniel36-28CORDY Alexandre
LEADER Imre31-33MURAKAMI Takeshi
HORN Per34-30ANDERSSON Goran
POYSTI Markku54-10SIC Vojtech
DE LIT Pierre42-22AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens
DEN HAAN Frank33-31HUBBARD Paul
STASTNA Jan11-53HAUGLAND Jan Kristian
LUND JENSEN Erik56-08DE GRAAF Jan C
SCHREIBER Raphael39-25SAKAGUCHI Kazuhiro
ANDRIANI Bintsa20-44DEN HAAN Frank
DE GRAAF Jan C48-16OLIVARES Daniel
KRZYWONOS Tim42-22SCHREIBER Raphael
BARNABA Donato30-34LUND JENSEN Erik
KASHIWABARA Takuji22-42SILVOLA Andrea
HORN Per57-07HIDAYAT Romy
ANDERSSON Goran52-12STASTNA Jan
NDEGWA Charles12-52BOE Alexander
YAMANAKA Mami32-32POYSTI Markku
HOEHNE Andreas20-44ROSE Brian
HAUGLAND Jan Kristian40-24BERNER Nils
HUBBARD Geoff51-13DE LIT Pierre
MINE Tatsuya30-34NICOLET Stephane
SIC Vojtech10-54MARSON Phil
SAKAGUCHI Kazuhiro50-14LEADER Imre
AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens16-48BERNER Johan
SHIFMAN Leonid41-23HUBBARD Paul
BERG Matthias38-26VORACEK Miroslav
MARCONI Francesco37-27LESMANA Hendra
MURAKAMI Takeshi21-43SHIFMAN Benyamin
FELDBORG Karsten32-32TASTET Marc
CORDY Alexandre37-27RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
SHAMAN David24-40BRIGHTWELL Graham
STASTNA Jan20-44AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens
OLIVARES Daniel50-14SIC Vojtech
DE GRAAF Jan C29-35BARNABA Donato
HAUGLAND Jan Kristian48-16HORN Per
DE LIT Pierre16-48ANDRIANI Bintsa
LUND JENSEN Erik43-21HOEHNE Andreas
HIDAYAT Romy39-25ANDERSSON Goran
MINE Tatsuya30-34KRZYWONOS Tim
VORACEK Miroslav26-38YAMANAKA Mami
HUBBARD Paul49-15NDEGWA Charles
DEN HAAN Frank27-37BERNER Nils
LESMANA Hendra18-46HUBBARD Geoff
NICOLET Stephane38-26SAKAGUCHI Kazuhiro
MARSON Phil27-37KASHIWABARA Takuji
ROSE Brian19-45BRIGHTWELL Graham
BERNER Johan26-38CORDY Alexandre
LEADER Imre26-38FELDBORG Karsten
BOE Alexander22-42SHIFMAN Leonid
MURAKAMI Takeshi43-21MARCONI Francesco
SHIFMAN Benyamin34-30SCHREIBER Raphael
TASTET Marc27-37BERG Matthias
RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel27-37POYSTI Markku
SILVOLA Andrea16-48SHAMAN David
KRZYWONOS Tim45-19SHIFMAN Benyamin
MURAKAMI Takeshi28-36NICOLET Stephane
ROSE Brian38-26KRZYWONOS Tim
NICOLET Stephane17-47MURAKAMI Takeshi
KRZYWONOS Tim21-43ROSE Brian
NICOLET Stephane30-34MURAKAMI Takeshi
NICOLET Stephane36-28KRZYWONOS Tim
ROSE Brian29-35MURAKAMI Takeshi
MURAKAMI Takeshi45-19ROSE Brian