Ratings

SHIFMAN Leonid (Israel)Japanese name(s): leonidShifman
63 tournaments
459 results
Rated 4 in Israel and 116 in Europe and T776 in the World
Latest rating: 1732

I play Othello from 1996. WOC 2018 is my 11th WOC.

2018-07-13: Israel - Israel_youth (friendly) (Israel)
LAUFER Shachar14-50SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid62-02LAUFER Shachar
YOSIFOVICH Danielle22-42SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid26-38YOSIFOVICH Danielle
SHIFMAN Micky37-27SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid28-36SHIFMAN Micky
2018-06-23: Israeli Championship 2018(Israel)
GELTZER Valery24-40SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid53-11FABIAN Asaf
FABIAN Guy00-64SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid24-40SHIFMAN Ilya
MALNEV Andrey54-10SHIFMAN Leonid
2018-04-14: Kfar-Saba open tournament(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonid27-37SHIFMAN Ilya
LAUFER Shachar02-62SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid40-24MARGALIOT Michael
SHIFMAN Leonid60-04SHIFMAN Micky
GELTZER Valery14-50SHIFMAN Leonid
2018-03-01: Kfar-Saba Purim tournament(Israel)
SHIFMAN Ilya28-36SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid54-10LAUFER Shachar
RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel16-48SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Micky19-45SHIFMAN Leonid
2017-12-16: Kfar-Saba Open(Israel)
RADZIVILOVSKY Lev21-43SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Ilya31-33SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid40-24MARGALIOT Michael
SHIFMAN Leonid53-11SHIFMAN Micky
2017-10-21: Kfar-Saba open(Israel)
SHIFMAN Micky18-46SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid33-31RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
SHIFMAN Leonid44-20SHIFMAN Ilya
LAUFER Shachar22-42SHIFMAN Leonid
2017-10-05: Match_Israel-II - Israel (youth)(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonid52-12YOSIFOVICH Danielle
SHIFMAN Leonid64-00SHIFMAN Micky
YOSIFOVICH Danielle13-51SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Micky29-35SHIFMAN Leonid
2017-09-09: Kfar-Saba open(Israel)
SHIFMAN Ilya30-34SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid61-03SHIFMAN Micky
MARGALIOT Michael12-52SHIFMAN Leonid
LAUFER Shachar24-40SHIFMAN Leonid
2017-08-08: Match_Israel-III - Israel (youth)(Israel)
SHIFMAN Micky33-31SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid53-11YOSIFOVICH Danielle
SHIFMAN Leonid54-10SHIFMAN Micky
YOSIFOVICH Danielle18-46SHIFMAN Leonid
2017-08-06: Kfar-Saba ice-cream(Israel)
SHIFMAN Micky22-42SHIFMAN Leonid
YOSIFOVICH Danielle18-46SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid52-12LAUFER Shachar
CHERESHNYA Yaron13-51SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid29-35SHIFMAN Ilya
2017-06-24: Israeli Nationals 2017(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonid57-07YUSUPOFF Yoav
SHIFMAN Ilya33-31SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid27-37MALNEV Andrey
YOSIFOVICH Danielle21-43SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid49-15MILLER Alexey
2017-01-28: Kfar-Saba open(Israel)
SHIFMAN Micky17-47SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid44-20FABIAN Asaf
MARGALIOT Michael39-25SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Ilya37-27SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid64-00YOSIFOVICH Danielle
2016-11-022016-11-04: WOC 2016 (Mito)(World)
VALLUND Henrik15-49SHIFMAN Leonid
HAI Jerry40-24SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid18-46PECZKOWSKI Pawel
SHIFMAN Leonid35-29PALLADINO Domenico
BERG Matthias35-29SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid22-42NIELSEN Kim J
SHIFMAN Leonid14-50KRACZYK Roman
STOKKE Solrun18-46SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid23-41OLSEN HAMMERVIK Pal
CLUZON Gilles17-47SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid58-06VECCHI Maria Serena
NG Yen Lee43-21SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid39-25TANA Patcharaporn
2016-10-30: 100_Kanagawa_open(Japan)
TSUCHIYA Shotaro38-26SHIFMAN Leonid
NAGAO Hiroto43-21SHIFMAN Leonid
OGINO Takeru32-32SHIFMAN Leonid
KOSHINO Kazuhiko54-10SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid35-29IKEDA Atsuhiko
SHIFMAN Leonid44-20ITAGAKI Kenichi
2016-10-08: Kfar-Saba Open(Israel)
SHIFMAN Micky00-64SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid24-40RADZIVILOVSKY Lev
SHRIEBMAN Or18-46SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid41-23MARGALIOT Michael
SHIFMAN Leonid43-21SHIFMAN Ilya
2016-06-25: Israeli Championship(Israel)
FABIAN Asaf13-51SHIFMAN Leonid
FABIAN Asaf00-64SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid41-23SHIFMAN Ilya
SHIFMAN Leonid59-05FABIAN Iftah
RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel09-55SHIFMAN Leonid
2016-04-092016-04-10: EGP Saint Petersburg 2016(Russia)
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstGENUSOV Michael
KHIVCOVA Veronikawon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstKOBZEV Vyacheslav
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstABIBULLAIEV Eldar
SCHOTTE Tomwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Ilyawon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
GUTOROV Ivanwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstPEREL'MAN Andrey
TSYKIN Konstantinwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
MORKOTUN Alexandrwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstAVERKOV Denis
2016-03-19: Kfar-Saba Open(Israel)
FABIAN Asaf09-55SHIFMAN Leonid
MARGALIOT Michael16-48SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid45-19MILLER Alexey
SHIFMAN Ilya41-23SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid40-24SHRIEBMAN Or
2015-09-19: Israeli Championship(Israel)
MALNEV Andrey41-23SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid46-18KAPLAN Irena
RADZIVILOVSKY Lev22-42SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid45-19SHIFMAN Ilya
SHIFMAN Leonid63-01SHIFMAN Micky
2015-06-20: Kfar-Saba open(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonid22-42MALNEV Andrey
SHIFMAN Micky16-48SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid33-31MARGALIOT Michael
SHIFMAN Ilya31-33SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid58-06SHIFMAN Shani
2015-03-07: Kfar-Saba open(Israel)
MARGALIOT Michael41-23SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid63-01SHIFMAN Shani
SHIFMAN Ilya64-00SHIFMAN Leonid
MILLER Alexey16-48SHIFMAN Leonid
2014-09-13: Israeli Championship(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonid64-00SHIFMAN Micky
KAPLAN Irena16-48SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid20-44RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
RADZIVILOVSKY Lev36-28SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid52-12SHIFMAN Shani
2014-02-09: Ramat-Gan open(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonid54-10RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
MARGALIOT Eti00-64SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid33-31MARGALIOT Michael
SHIFMAN Ilya28-36SHIFMAN Leonid
2013-08-24: Israeli Championship(Israel)
MALNEV Andrey48-16SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid31-33RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
RADZIVILOVSKY Lev28-36SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid52-12MARGALIOT Michael
2012-11-082012-11-10: WOC 2012 (Leeuwarden)(World)
SHIFMAN Leonid13-51LEADER Imre
CUPIAL Milosz53-11SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid34-30ELGER Marlis
DE BOER Akke-Lien37-27SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid27-37LISNOVSKY Marcelo
ANDRIANI Bintsa49-15SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid64-00ZIEBA Katarzyna
NICOLAS Caroline25-39SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid37-27BACH Gunnar
PEPERKAMP Marcel33-31SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid17-47BARRASS Iain
HURAPHAN Wachiraphan43-21SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid63-01OUREGA Loh Jeannot
2012-11-032012-11-04: Koln International pre-WOC(Germany)
SHIFMAN Leonid22-42SCHAAF Michael
BEYER Guenther36-28SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid15-49ROSSLER Daniel
EVERS Leo00-64SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid39-25OFFERZIER Beate
SHIFMAN Leonid25-39BADSTED Palle
VYAS Mehul36-28SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid51-13MURAWSKI Stefan
BARRASS Iain33-31SHIFMAN Leonid
DE GRAAF Jan C42-22SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid32-32RUHMKORFF Ben
2012-09-22: Israeli Championship(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonid41-23SHIFMAN Ilya
SHIFMAN Leonid32-32RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
RADZIVILOVSKY Lev12-52SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid56-08MARGALIOT Michael
MALNEV Andrey37-27SHIFMAN Leonid
2012-06-30: Israel Othello open(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonid30-34RADZIVILOVSKY Lev
SHIFMAN Leonid19-45SHIFMAN Ilya
RADZIVILOVSKY Lev38-26SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid28-36MARGALIOT Michael
GELTZER Valery18-46SHIFMAN Leonid
2011-09-03: Israeli championship(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonid22-42RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
RADZIVILOVSKY Lev21-43SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid29-35SHIFMAN Ilya
MALNEV Andrey22-42SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid18-46KAPLAN Irena
2011-04-02: Israeli tournament(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonid63-01RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
MARGALIOT Eti16-48SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid31-33MALNEV Andrey
SHIFMAN Ilya30-34SHIFMAN Leonid
2011-01-29: Ramat-Gan(Israel)
MALNEV Andrey42-22SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid35-29RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
MILLER Alexey04-60SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid34-30MARGALIOT Eti
2010-11-112010-11-13: WOC 2010 (Roma)(World)
TANIZAWA Misato37-27SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid43-21MITSI Christina
HUBBARD Geoff29-35SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid14-50ORTIZ George
SHIFMAN Leonid49-15KATZMAN Sharon
SCHMIDT Sebastian29-35SHIFMAN Leonid
ODEGARD Martin54-10SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid38-26SOKANKATE Nichkamol
SHIFMAN Leonid08-56SPERANDIO Roberto
AUBROECK Patrick55-09SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid19-45FANG Randy
HANDEL Michael40-24SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid49-15RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
2010-09-04: Israeli championship(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonid21-43MALNEV Andrey
SHIFMAN Leonid24-40RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
KAPLAN Irena01-63SHIFMAN Leonid
MILLER Alexey13-51SHIFMAN Leonid
2010-04-17: Ramat-Gan Open(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstMARGALIOT Eti
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstMALNEV Andrey
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toRADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstMARGALIOT Michael
2009-11-052009-11-07: WOC 2009 (Ghent)(World)
BARRE Sebastien44-20SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid17-47HELMES Sido
LUND JENSEN Erik42-22SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid26-38ROBINSON Steven
STOEVRING Pia16-48SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid50-14LECAT Monique
VYAS Mehul40-24SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid52-12RYBARIK Ivo
SKOGEN Tor Birger21-43SHIFMAN Leonid
SYACHIN Alexandr15-49SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid05-59NOWAK Dominik
SHIFMAN Leonid24-40ELGER Marlis
ODSELL Caroline36-28SHIFMAN Leonid
2009-09-11: Israeli Championship(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonid25-39GELTZER Valery
SHIFMAN Ilya34-30SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid47-17RADZIVILOVSKY Lev
RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel44-20SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid32-32MILLER Alexey
2009-04-17: Ramat-Gan Open(Israel)
RADZIVILOVSKY Pavelwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
MALNEV Andreywon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Ilyawon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstMILLER Alexey
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstTZEITLIN Leonid
2007-11-292007-12-01: WOC 2007 (Athens)(World)
SHIFMAN Leonid53-11ZERILOVA Svetlana
MAK Wai Tung41-23SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid24-40LEADER Imre
SHIFMAN Ilya32-32SHIFMAN Leonid
STENBERG Veronica29-35SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid15-49DOLEZAL Vladislav
DE BOER Rosalinde22-42SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid16-48GARDEBRINK Christian
CAI Jian37-27SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid28-36STASTNA Jan
RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel07-57SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid38-26WOZNIAK Agata
NIELSEN Kim J33-31SHIFMAN Leonid
2007-09-07: Israeli Championship 2007(Israel)
MALNEV Andreywon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstMILLER Alexey
RADZIVILOVSKY Levlost toSHIFMAN Leonid
RADZIVILOVSKY Pavellost toSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstSHIFMAN Ilya
2007-08-04: 4th Israel Othello Open 2007(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstSCHWARTZBAND Gil
SHIFMAN Ilyawon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstRADZIVILOVSKY Pavel
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstDRUK Erez
RADZIVILOVSKY Levlost toSHIFMAN Leonid
2007-04-21: Ramat-Gan Open(Israel)
RADZIVILOVSKY Levwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstMILLER Alexey
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstGREENGLAZ Ilya
SHIFMAN Ilyawon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
2006-08-18: Nahariya Open(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstRADZIVILOVSKY Lev
SHIFMAN Benyaminwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
MALNEV Andreywon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstSHIFMAN Ilya
2006-04-01: Ramat-Gan Open(Israel)
MALNEV Andreywon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toMILLER Alexey
DRUK Erezwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
MALNEV Andreywon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstRADZIVILOVSKY Lev
2005-12-16: Nahariya Open(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstSHIFMAN Benyamin
SHIFMAN Ilyawon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
MALNEV Andreylost toSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstMILLER Alexey
2005-04-29: Ramat-Gan Open(Israel)
MALNEV Andreywon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Ilyawon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstMILLER Alexey
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstTARNEVSKY Vladislav
2005-01-21: Ramat-Gan Open(Israel)
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstSHIFMAN Ilya
MALNEV Andreywon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstMILLER Alexey
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstMALNEV Andrey
MALNEV Andreywon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
2004-11-132004-11-15: WOC 2004 (London)(World)
SHIFMAN Leonid04-60SEELEY Ben
STASTNA Jan49-15SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid19-45PRIDMORE Ben
BERG Robert55-09SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid45-19DANTAS Daniel
ANDRIANI Bintsa34-30SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid32-32PEPERKAMP Marcel
DOUDA Tomas29-35SHIFMAN Leonid
OH Joung-Mok30-34SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid38-26DOUSSE Stephane
SHIFMAN Leonid16-48CASPARD Emmanuel
SERRANO Miguel Angel45-19SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid50-14BUDINO Ricardo
2002-11-072002-11-09: WOC 2002 (Amsterdam)(World)
TASTET Marc57-07SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid14-50VALLUND Henrik
CORIO Marc17-47SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid31-33POYSTI Markku
AAGAARD-HANSEN Jens25-39SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid21-43ANDRIANI Bintsa
BERNER Johan35-29SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid20-44BERNER Nils
SHIFMAN Leonid64-00NYAMBEDHA Erick
SHIFMAN Ilya46-18SHIFMAN Leonid
RYBARIK Ivo22-42SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid41-23SZYSZKO Lukasz
SHIFMAN Leonid24-40HAUGLAND Jan Kristian
2001-11-082001-11-10: WOC 2001 (New-York)(World)
BERG Matthiaswon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Ilyalost toSHIFMAN Leonid
CORDY Alexandrewon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
VALLUND Henriklost toSHIFMAN Leonid
BACK Larrywon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
HANSSON Olawon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
DE GRAAF Jan Cwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
HUBBARD Geoffwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
KORTENDIJK Albertlost toSHIFMAN Leonid
MARSON Phillost toSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstARNOLD Roy
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstRYBARIK Ivo
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstENG Tintin
2001-09-012001-09-02: EGP Paris(France)
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstKORTENDIJK Albert
VAN DE ZANDE Josbertlost toSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstDAUBA Cedric
BERG Matthiaslost toSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toTASTET Marc
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toLIANG Yi
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
ANDRIANI Sandrywon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toJACQUET Francois
LE COMTE Michielwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toDE LIT Pierre
2001-08-252001-08-27: European Championship(Great-Britain)
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstWELTY Chris
TASTET Marcwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toTAKEDA Hajime
IBATA Kensukewon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toHANDEL Michael
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstTAKEDA Kyoko
HUBBARD Geoffwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toBOE Alexander
STANZIONE Pierluigilost toSHIFMAN Leonid
CORIO Marcwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
2001-03-09: Israel(Israel)
RADZIVILOVSKY Pavelwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toGELTZER Valery
RADZIVILOVSKY Irenawon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
RADZIVILOVSKY Levlost toSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toSHIFMAN Ilya
2000-11-022000-11-04: WOC 2000 (Copenhagen)(World)
TASTET Marc43-21SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid40-24DE LIT Pierre
SHIFMAN Benyamin47-17SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid21-43YAMANAKA Mami
SIC Vojtech05-59SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid21-43DE GRAAF Jan C
STASTNA Jan35-29SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid18-46MARSON Phil
POYSTI Markku35-29SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid45-19NDEGWA Charles
RADZIVILOVSKY Pavel22-42SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid41-23HUBBARD Paul
BOE Alexander22-42SHIFMAN Leonid
1999-08-281999-08-29: EGP Paris(France)
SEKNADJE Josewon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toMIYAOKA Tamaki
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toKASHIWABARA Takuji
TORRI Marie-Christinelost toSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toCORDY Alexandre
PINTA Simon32-32SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toTAKEDA Kyoko
BERNOU Stephanlost toSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toFERRANDO Marco
DE GRAAF Jan Clost toSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toLIANG Yi
1999-08-231999-08-26: Deuxieme tournoi Olympiades MSO2(Great-Britain)
HIDAYAT Romywon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstFRENDO Scott
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstLUTTON Josiah
KRZYWONOS Timwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Benyaminwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstPRIDMORE Ben
MIYAOKA Tamakiwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
TAKEDA Hajimewon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
TAKEDA Kyokowon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
ANDERSSON Goranwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
1999-08-211999-08-22: Premier tournoi Olympiades MSO1(Great-Britain)
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
ANDRIANI Bintsawon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstKALFINOV Zdravko
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstVORACEK Miroslav
SELBY Matthewwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
ARNOLD Roywon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstTESINSKY Jakub
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstKOLLAR Josef
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstHRABAL Vojtech
1998-11-051998-11-07: WOC 1998 (Barcelona)(World)
MATREYEK Ryan48-16SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid38-26DOIGNIE Fabrice
POYSTI Markku54-10SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid63-01TOUS Benjami
FU Jacky35-29SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid10-54HUBBARD Geoff
HAUGLAND Jan Kristian47-17SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid46-18MUNTANE Genar
TESINSKY Jakub29-35SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid24-40VAN LANGENDONCKT Michel
NAOR Ayala01-63SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid36-28MENOZZI Giuseppe
KRZYWONOS Tim42-22SHIFMAN Leonid
1998-08-291998-08-30: Olympiades - 2e tournoi - MSO2(Great-Britain)
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstDE GREY Aubrey
OZAKI Minehowon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
ANDRIANI Bintsawon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstSCHMIDT Michael
TASTET Marcwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstSEKNADJE Jose
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstKOLLAR Josef
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstMARSON Phil
1998-08-251998-08-28: Olympiades - 1er tournoi - MSO1(Great-Britain)
SHIFMAN Benyaminwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
MARSON Philwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstGHOLAP Rajit
SUEKUNI Makotowon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
ANDRIANI Bintsawon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstTURNER Ian
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstTESINSKY Jakub
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstLUTTON Josiah
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstBEKELE Fassil
OZAKI Minehowon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
MARSON Philwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
MARSON Philwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
1998-08-221998-08-23: EGP Paris(France)
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstKASHIWABARA Takuji
ROBIN Francoiswon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstPENLOUP Dominique
SHIFMAN Benyaminlost toSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toCASPARD Emmanuel
SUEKUNI Makotowon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toLAZARD Emmanuel
SEKNADJE Joselost toSHIFMAN Leonid
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidlost toNICOLET Stephane
1997-11-061997-11-08: WOC 1997 (Athens)(World)
SHIFMAN Leonid06-58FELDBORG Karsten
SHIFMAN Leonid23-41SPERANDIO Roberto
ALARD Serge29-35SHIFMAN Leonid
LEVANEN Harri27-37SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid32-32HAUGLAND Jan Kristian
PARSONS David53-11SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid32-32DAIX Alain
SHIFMAN Benyamin32-32SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid08-56ANDRIANI Bintsa
SCHREIBER Raphael56-08SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid38-26POYSTI Markku
AUGERINOS Panagiotis21-43SHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonid25-39BERNER Johan
1997-08-231997-08-24: Olympiades des jeux 2 MSO2(Great-Britain)
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstARNOLD Roy
TUCCI Alessandrowon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
DE GREY Aubreywon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
FEINSTEIN Joelwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
TAKEDA Hajimewon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
MARSON Philwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstBURNS Aidan
HORIUCHI Keikowon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstDE LIEFDE Allard
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstPENSZKO Marek
SHIFMAN Benyaminwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
1997-08-181997-08-22: Olympiades des jeux 1 MSO1(Great-Britain)
SHAMAN Davidwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstATKINSON Mark
MARSON Philwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
NAKAJIMA Tetsuyawon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SUEKUNI Makotowon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
TASTET Marcwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstRIAZ Asim
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstSHIFMAN Benyamin
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstPARSONS Steven
ANDRIANI Bintsawon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
KITAJIMA Hidekiwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
SHIFMAN Leonidwon againstHASSABIS George
BRIGHTWELL Grahamwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid
HANDEL Michaelwon againstSHIFMAN Leonid